UTC RAVE Alert

Planning Committee Members and Committees

Headshot of Sarah Canatsey

Sarah Canatsey

(Chair) (1-year term)

Jessica Auchter Headshot

Jessica Auchter

(Chair Elect) (1-year term)

Headshot of Pamela Ashmore

Pamela Ashmore

(Past Chair) (1-year term) (retired and happy to advise)

Elizabeth Oden O’Brien

(Representative at Large) (1-year term)

Brooke Persons Headshot

A. Brooke Persons

(Recorder/Treasurer) (2-years term)

Susan Lazenby

Susan Lazenby

(Website/Communications Officer) (2 years term)

Jessica Auchter Headshot

Jessica Auchter

(Political Science and Public Service) 3-year term

Profile photo of Rachel Fleming

Rachel Fleming

(Library Collection Services) 2-year term

Elizabeth Oden O’Brien

(College of Health, Education, and Professional Studies Director School of Professional Studies and Counselor Education) 3-year term

Dr. Brian J. O'Leary

Brian O’Leary

(College of Arts and Sciences Psychology) 2-year term

Claudia Williamson Profile Photo

Claudia Williamson

(Gary W. Rollins College of Business Finance and Economics) 1-year term

Bethany Womack

Bethany Womack

(College of Health, Education, and Professional Studies Social Work) 1-year term

RJ Groh Headshot

R.J. Groh

(College of Arts and Sciences Political Science and Public Service) 1-year term

Brooke Persons Headshot

Brooke Persons

(College of Arts and Sciences: Social, Cultural and Justice Studies) 2-year term

Sheena Monds

Sheena Mounds

(College of Arts & Sciences English) 3-year term

Headshot of Sarah Canatsey

Sarah Canatsey

(Gary W. Rollins College of Business Instructional Development) 3-Year term

Photo of Dawn Ford

Dawn Ford

(Walker Center for Teaching and Learning) 3-Year term

Sara Jackson

Sara Jackson

(College of Engineering and Computer Science Outreach Coordinator) 2-Year term

Susan Lazenby

Susan Lazenby

(Information Technology Budget & Planning) 2-Year term

Michelle Rigler headshot

Michelle Rigler

(Disability Resource Center Executive Director) 1-Year term

Cindy Strine headshot

Cindy Strine

(Campus Recreation Director) 1-Year term

Heather Heinlein

Heather Heinlen

(Arts and Sciences Math) 3-Year term

Profile photo of Nora Ketron

Nora Ketron

(Library) 2-Year term

Marva McGee headshot

Marva McGee

(Arts and Sciences Social, Cultural and Justice Studies) 1-Year term

Katie Werth

Katherine (Katie) Werth

(1-Year term)

Placeholder Image

Michelle Johann

(1-Year term)

Placeholder Image

Ariana Yerg

(1-Year term)

Chancellor

Chancellor

Department Hours
Monday - Friday: 8:00 am-5:00 pm