ESC Title Yellow-Blue

ESC Representatives and Alternates 

Term: May 2016-May 2018

 

Chair: to be announced
Vice Chair:  to be announced

 

Group 1: Center for College & Student Success; English as Second Language; Graduate School; Institutional Research; International Programs; International Students; Provost; Research & Sponsored Programs; Research Integrity; Walker Center for Teaching & Learning
Representative: Angie Johnson, Partnerships & Sponsored Programs
Alternate: Tonya Botts, Institutional Research

Group 2: Admissions; Advisement; Banner Student Systems; Records
Representative: Tonia Martin, Banner Student Systems
Alternate: Ginny Reese, Admissions

Group 3: Challenger Center; Chancellor's Office; Continuing Education; Center for Community Career Ed; Educational Opportunity Center; Gear UP; Radio Station; Southeast Center for Education in the Arts; Student Support Services; Talent Search; University Relations; Upward Bound; Upward Bound Math/Science
Representative: Twyler Boykin, Upward Bound Math/Science
Alternate: Belinda Brownlee, Upward Bound

Group 4: Art; Biology & Geology; Chemistry & Physics; College of Business; College of Engineering & Computer Science; Communication; Fine Arts Center; Math; Psychology; Sociology & Criminal Justice; Sim Center
Representative: Christine Estoye, College of Business
Alternate: Holley Beeland, Coll of Engr & Comp Science

Group 5: Children's Center; Education about Asia; Health & Human Performance; Integrated Studies; Physical Therapy; School of Education; School of Professional Studies; School of Nursing; University Honors
Representative: Lindsey Pearse, School of Nursing
Alternate: Becca McCashin, Learning & Leadership (School of Prof Studies) 

Group 6: Athletics
Representative: Laura Herron
Alternate:

Group 7: Accounting Services; Arena; Auxiliary Services; Bursar; Business & Fin Affairs; Campus Law; Equity & Divesity; Facilities Planning & Mgmt; Human Resources; Mocs Card; Public Safety; Purchasing; Safety & Risk Management
Representative: Delon Flanagan, Bursar
Alternate: Chris Sherbesman, Business & Financial Affairs

Group 8: Center for Academic & Innovative Technology; Library; Information Technology (Chief Information Officer, Applications, Datacenter, Network Services, Security, Strategic Planning and Communication, Telecommunications)
Representative: Barbara Webb, Information Technology
Alternate: Charity Trillet, Information Technology

Group 9: Career & Student Employment; Counseling and Personal Development; Disability Resource Center; Women's Center; Student Health Services
Representative: Nancy Badger, Counseling & Personal Development 
Alternate: Carol Oglesby, Student Health

Group 10: Enrollment Services; Financial Aid & Scholarships; New Student & Family Programs; Mocs One
Representative: Amy Davis, Mocs One   
Alternate: Julie Russ, Mocs One   

Group 11: Dean of Students; Campus Recreation; Housing & Residence Life; University Center
Representative: Tim Johnson, Housing & Residence Life
Alternate: Eddrick Brooks, Campus Recreation