ERC Title Yellow-Blue

ERC Representatives and Alternates

 

Term -  January, 2016 through December, 2017

 

Chair: Anna Lane, Library

Vice Chair: Melita Rector, Student Development

 

Group 1: Arena; Athletics; Health & Human Performance; Physical Therapy & Occupational Therapy; Nursing
Representative: Anne Jay, Athletics
Alternate: no alternate

Group 2: Engineering & Computer Science; Parking; Safety; Auxiliary Services; Mocs Card; Sim Center; Purchasing; Public Safety
Representative: Kimmera Parks, Auxiliary Services
Alternate: Kellie Karaky, Public Safety

Group 3: Vice Chancellor; Chancellor; Provost; Associate Provost; Business & Financial Affairs; Human Resources; Graduate School; Equity & Diversity; Faculty Records; International Programs; International Students; Institutional Research; Research & Sponsored Programs; University Relations
Representative: Vickie Adkison, Faculty Records
Alternate: Joanna Stephanos, Chancellor


Group 4: Admissions; Financial Aid & Scholarships; Records; Enrollment Services; Orientation
Representative: Samantha Skidmore, Records
Alternate: Sharon Thomas, Admissions

Group 5: Children's Center
Representative: Jean Walston, Battle Academy
Alternate: Kathy Lindsey, Brown Academy

Group 6: Cadek; University Honors; Southeast Center for Arts in Education; Art; Theatre; Music; Fine Arts Box Office; Radio Station; Economics
Representative: Marion Perkins, Music
Alternate: Sue Carroll, Fine Arts Box Office

Group 7: Library; Advisement; Continuing Education; Walker Center for Teaching and Learning
Representative: Anna Lane, Library
Alternate: Ericka Hill, Advisement

Group 8: Student Development; Career & Student Employment; Counseling & Personal Development; University Center; Campus Recreation; Disability Resource Center; Student Health; Women's Center & Multicultural Center; Dean of Students
Representative: Pam Blevins, Student Development
Alternate: Melita Rector, Student Development

Group 9: Dean of College for Arts & Sciences; Chemistry & Physics; English; Biology, Geology & Environmental Science;  Psychology; Communication; Math
Representative: Heather Heinlein, Math
Alternate: Sharon Hardy, Chemistry & Physics

Group 10:  College of Business; Accounting; Management; Marketing & Entrepreneurship; Probasco Chair; History; Languages & Philosophy and Religion; Sociology & Criminal Justice; Military Science; Political Science
Representative: Laura Perryman, Marketing & Entrepreneurship
Alternate: Kay Hobgood, Military Science

Group 11: Repairs & Maintenance; Central Energy Plant; Facilities Planning and Management; Campus Services; Motor Pool; Building Services

Representative: David King, Repairs & Maintenance

Alternate: Donnie Hodge, Repairs & Maintenance


Group 12: Network Services; Telecommunications; Media Resources; IT Solutions Center; Computer Center; Information Technology; Banner
Representative: Roberta Thurmond, Chief Information Officer

Alternate: no alternate

Group 13: Dean for the College of Health, Education & Professional Studies; School of Education; School of Professional Studies; Upward Bound; Gear UP; Upward Bound Math/Science: PRISM; Educational Opportunity Center; Center for Career Education; Student Support Services; Challenger Center

Representative: Sandra Jones, Dean - CHEPS

Alternate: Terri Bearbower, Research & Sponsored Programs

 

Group 14: Disbursements; Bursar
Representative: Sheila Cagle, Disbursements
Alternate: Karla Evans, Bursar

 

Group 15: Housing & Residence Life
Representative: Merrium Carver

Alternate: Renee Liang