Faculty Senate Members
2023-2024 Members - Senate terms are listed in parentheses. (Lists of members from previous years can be found in the Archives.)
President: Donald Reising (College of Engineering and Computer Science): [email protected]
President-Elect: Jack Zibluk (College of Arts and Sciences): [email protected]
Vice-President (Chair of Handbook): Jaclyn Michael (College of Arts and Sciences): [email protected]
Secretary: Hannah Wakefield (College of Arts and Sciences): [email protected]
Past President: Jennifer Boyd (College of Arts and Sciences): [email protected]
Parliamentarian: Ron Goulet (College of Engineering and Computer Science): [email protected]
At-Large
Full Professor
Cherry Guinn, NURS/CHEPS (2023-2025): [email protected]
Deborah McAllister, EDUC/CHEPS (2023-2025): [email protected]
Associate Professor
Chandler Harriss, COMM/CAS (2023-2025): [email protected]
Barry Kamrath, EDUC/CHEPS (2023-2025): [email protected]
Assistant Professor
Jessica Taylor, LEAD/CHEPS (2023-2025): [email protected]
Darrell Walsh, SCJS/CAS (2022-2024): [email protected]
FT Non-Tenure Track
Jodi Caskey BGE/CAS (2022-2024): [email protected]
Abrha Wolday, EMT/CECS (2023-2025): [email protected]
Adjunct
Ethan McDaniel, CAS (2023-2024): [email protected]
Aneeka Usman, CAS (2023-2024): [email protected]
College of Arts and Sciences
Behavioral Sciences T/TT
Emma McDonnell, SCJS (2022-2024): [email protected]
Jeremy-Strickler, PSPS (2023-2025): [email protected]
Craig Laing, SCJS (2023-2025): [email protected]
Behavioral Sciences NTT
Thomas Huber, PSYC (2022-2025): [email protected]
Fine Arts T/TT
Lee Harris, MUS (2022-2024): L[email protected]
Gaye Jeffers, THSP (2023-2025): [email protected]
Fine Arts NTT
Mark Bradley-Shoup, ART (2023-2025): [email protected]
Humanities T/TT
Sybil Baker, ENGL (2022-2024): [email protected]
Sarah Einstein, ENGL (2023-2025): [email protected]
Lynn Purkey MCLL (2023-2025): [email protected]
Hannah Wakefield, ENGL (2022-2024): [email protected]
Humanities NTT
Matthew Evans, ENGL (Fall 2023): [email protected]
Chad Littleton, ENGL (2023-2025): [email protected]
Joshua Parks, ENGL (2023-2025): [email protected]
Math and Sciences T/TT
Ziwei Ma, MATH (2023-2025): [email protected]
Ashley Manning-Berg, BGE (2023-2025): [email protected]
Han Park, CHEM (2022-2024): [email protected]
TBD
Math and Sciences NTT
Hadley Holcomb, MATH (2022-2024): [email protected]
Callie Adams, BGE (2023-2025): [email protected]
Gary W. Rollins College of Business T/TT
Steve Davenport ACC (2023-2025): [email protected]
Harry Van Buren, MGT (2023-2025): [email protected]
Nishani Vincent, ACC (2022-2024): [email protected]
Gary W. Rollins College of Business NTT
Alycia Franklin, MKT (2022-2024): [email protected]
Mark Kozak MGT (2023-2025): [email protected]
College of Engineering and Computer Science T/TT
Hamdy Ibrahim, ENME (2023-2025): [email protected]
Erkan Kaplanoglu, ETME (2022-2024): [email protected]
Mengjun Xie, CPSC (2022-2024): [email protected]
Jejal Bathi, CCGE (2023-2025): [email protected]
College of Engineering and Computer Science NTT
Bryan Strickland, EMT (2023-2025): [email protected]
College of Health, Education and Professional Studies T/TT
Beth Crawford, LEAD (2022-2024): [email protected]
Bernadette DePrez, NURS (2022-2024): [email protected]
Brooke Epperson, NURS (2023-2025): [email protected]
Jennifer Hogg, HHP (2023-2025): [email protected]
Marissa McElrone, HHP (2022-2024): [email protected]
Sarah Treat, NURS (2023-2025): [email protected]
College of Health, Education and Professional Studies NTT
Matthew Grubb, PT (2022-2024): [email protected]
John Harbison, LEAD (2023-2025): [email protected]
Julie Legg, EDU (2023-2025): [email protected]
Library T/TT
Rachel Flemming (2023-25): [email protected]
Dunstan McNutt (2022-2024): [email protected]