UTC Honors Students, Faculty, and Staff

Congratulations to all those who recently received honors and awards presented at the annual Honors Day program.

HONORS AND AWARDS

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Art Accent Award
Outstanding Achievement in Art: Amanda Lamb
Art Education: Robyn McDaniel
Art History: Joy Tanner
Drawing: Matthew Conner
Graphic Design: April Owens
Painting: Katherine Meyer
Printmaking: Matthew Conner

Art Accent Recognition Award
Fall 2003: Robin Noseworthy and Haylee Pittman
Spring 2004: Christen Crowell and Heather Parker

Lillian B. Feinstein Art Scholarships
To an outstanding junior or senior art major: Joy Tanner
To an outstanding freshman or sophomore art major: Sarah Knott

Doug Griffith Art Scholarship
To an outstanding student majoring in graphic design: Valerie Job

The Matt Haase Memorial Award
To a rising sophomore majoring in art: Valerie Job

Wayne Hannah Scholarship
To a sophomore who is majoring in graphic design: Haylee Pittman

The Carol Barinas Memorial Award
To an outstanding woman majoring in art: Marcella Duke

Michael Connally Memorial Award
Sarah Grigsby

The James E. Gamble Memorial Award
To an outstanding student majoring in art education: Jacqueline Maycann

Joyce Litchford Memorial Scholarship
To an outstanding biology premedical student: Katherine E. VanDeusen

Environmental Studies Award
To the graduating senior with the highest grade point average who has made significant contribution in both service and scholastic achievement to the environmental studies program
Laura Goolsby

Dr. Wilbur K. Butts Award
To the senior biology major with the highest overall GPA: Julie M. Hogan

Dr. Charles Robert Thomas Premedical Scholarship
To an outstanding premedical student
Biology: Kathryn A. Bennett
Chemistry: Matthew J. Zak

Mr. and Mrs. Eugene M. Thomasson Premedical Scholarships
To an outstanding premedical student: William Alan Hensley

Marvin Anthony Scholarships
To outstanding students in chemistry
Bassam A. Abazid, Darshan D. Naik, Chanda K. Price, Jon A. Drumm

ALCO Chemical Company Scholarships
To outstanding chemistry students
Andrea C. Bonds and Rachael A. Hansel

Murray Raney Scholarship
To an outstanding chemistry major: Charles R. Sisson, Jr.

Irvine W. Grote Scholarship
To outstanding chemistry majors
Alicia R. Allen, Jody Haddock, Vanessa Janeksela, Sara K. Magee, Amanda Mansfield, Missy E. Mathis, Laura Palmiero, Ketankumar Patel, Sarah L. Sewell, Carrie J. Stewart, Stephanie L. Vermillion

Benjamin H. Gross Award in Chemistry
To the most outstanding senior chemistry major: Elizabeth C. Boaz

John W. Edwards Awards in Chemistry
To the most outstanding junior chemistry major: Gregory P. Helton

To the most outstanding sophomore chemistry major
Vanessa E. Janeksela and Ketankumar Patel

William O. Swan Award
To the most outstanding freshman chemistry major: Weinan Chen and Katherine A. Ziegler

American Institute of Chemists Award
To an outstanding senior chemistry major: Sarah L. Sewell

American Chemical Society Award
To an outstanding chemistry major: John P. Lee

Fred Armstrong Award for Excellence in Economics
To two graduating seniors with the highest grade point average in economics
B.S. Economics—Michael Patty
B.A. Economics—Patrick Blake

Sigma Tau Delta (English) Award
For excellence in the study of English and American language and literature: Sheena Yvonne Denney

French Award

To the outstanding student in second-year French: Christie L. Parris

Kreidekreis (German) Award
To the outstanding student in elementary German: Stephen J. Lean

Sigma Delta Pi (Spanish) Award
To the outstanding student in second-year Spanish: Robert R. Cornwell

Dr. Oralia Preble-Niemi Scholarship
To students majoring in Spanish and studying abroad: Werner Richard Nowak

The North Callahan Award
In recognition of excellence in research, scholarly content and written expression as evidenced in an outstanding paper on English or American biography or history
James F. Exum III, "From Dust to Power: The Story of How TVA Built the Town of Norris, Tennessee"

The Colonial Dames of America Cash Award
To an especially deserving student of American History: Robin Love

Tennessee Historical Commission Award
To an outstanding history student: James Campbell

Iphigene Ochs Sulzberger Scholarship
To a deserving student of history: Justin Furrow

Dr. William H. Masterson Memorial Scholarship
To an outstanding student in humanities: history
Ben Smitherman

UTC History Department Scholarship
To an outstanding history student
Eric White

Ruth Clark Perry Memorial Mathematics Award

To outstanding women majoring in mathematics
Natalya A. Yarlikina and Sonja Petrovic

Winston Massey Memorial Mathematics Award
To outstanding men majoring in mathematics
Scott L. Marshall and James P. Spilovoy

John W. Jayne Mathematics Award
To outstanding students enrolled in sophomore mathematics courses
Phuoc L. Ho, Xin Li and Laura K. Poff

James G. Ware Mathematics Education Award
To the outstanding senior mathematics education major: Vincent C. Betro

The Freshman Mathematics Award
To an outstanding freshman scoring the highest of all participants on the Freshman Mathematics Test administered in early March
Hamilton Scott Clouse

Presser Scholar
To an outstanding rising senior music major: Christa Dingman

Sharon Gilley Grant Memorial Music Scholarship
To an outstanding vocal performance major participating in opera programs: Daniel Varnell

Mrs. Edmonia J. Simmons Memorial Music Scholarship
To an outstanding music education major
Fall 2003: Heather Craig
Spring 2004: Sotiris Kasparides

Robert Cecil Mildram Prize in Philosophy and Religion
To an outstanding student in philosophy and religion: Mack Snipes Lundy

Harold Marlowe Scholarship Award
To a successful physics major whose nomination is supported by the Department Head: David L. Chilton

Sigma Pi Sigma Award
For outstanding scholarship in basic physics: Kenneth Charles Killian

Hoover-Nofsinger Scholarship
To an outstanding geology student: Lyndell Paul Williams

Frank W. Prescott Outstanding Graduating Senior Award
To outstanding graduating political science students
Tiffany E. Smith and John G. Burlison

The UTC Political Science Distinguished Alumnus Award
Chris Newton

Ulrey K. Wilson Psychology Award
To the outstanding senior majoring in psychology: Zachary David Smith

Outstanding Student in Sociology and Anthropology
To an outstanding student in sociology or anthropology: Laura L. Kogl

Dr. Jeffrey L. Brown Memorial Scholarship
To an outstanding student in anthropology or an allied field: Lilian Andrews and Julie Downam

Mr. & Mrs. Charles M. Loftin Scholarship
To an outstanding student in theatre and speech: Jessica Rian Kenyon

Deforest Spencer Scholarship
To outstanding students in theatre and speech: Casey Clark and Ben Crox

Valerie Shriver Scholarship
To an outstanding student in theatre: Rachel Burnett

Forrest Cantrell Scholarship
To an outstanding student in theatre: Rhys Dawson

Theatre Performance Stipends
To outstanding students in theatre
Patricia Fritts, Katherine Linkins, Ben Williams and Jesse Williams

Authors and Artists Club Scholarship
To students with demonstrated creative talent within the departments of art, English, music and theatre
Art: Kelly Moore
English: Lindsey N. Gosma and Ajitkumar M. Chittambalam
Music: Lauren Sherrell
Theatre: Jess Kenyon and Rachel Burnett

SGA Outstanding Seniors
To seniors who have demonstrated outstanding achievement and made significant contributions in their respective majors
B.A. Art—Kelly Leigh Moore
B.A. Chemistry, Predentistry—Courtney R. Swafford
B.A. Chemistry, Premedicine—Gregory Phillip Helton
B.A. Communications—Lauren Elizabeth Stacy
B.A. Economics—Patrick David Blake
B.A. English and American Language and Literature—Jarrod Brent Whaley
B.A. English: Writing—Rebecca Kay Shelton
B.A. English: Prelaw—James Alan Finney
B.A. Foreign Languages: French—Jarrod Brent Whaley
B.A. Foreign Languages: Greek/Latin—Colin B. Womack
B.A. Foreign Languages: Spanish—Jennifer Nicole Scanlan
B.A. History—Kendall A. Bryant
B.A. History: Prelaw—James F. Exum, III
B.A. Humanities—Michael Blake Hamrick
B.A. Humanities: International Studies—Benjamin S. Williams
B.A. Music—Erin Liane Bramlett
B.A. Philosophy & Religion—Michael Blake Hamrick
B.A. Philosophy & Religion: Philosophy—Shannon C. Campbell
B.A. Philosophy & Religion: Religious Study—Mack Snipes Lundy
B.A. Psychology—Amanda Lynne Arnold
B.A. Sociology & Anth.: Anthropology—Joshua S. Carter
B.A. Theatre & Speech—Mark Andrew Zimmerman
B.A. Theatre: Theatre Education—Laura Suzanne Coates
B.F.A. Art: Painting & Drawing—Matthew Aaron Conner
B.F.A. Art: Graphic Design—Sarah E. Grigsby
B.F.A. Art: Sculpture—Timothy David Avery
B.M. Music: Instrumental Performance—Jenelle Lynn Hawkins
B.M. Music: Theory & Composition—Jenelle Lynn Hawkins
B.M. Music Education: Instrumental—Molly Kathleen Pennington
B.M. Music Education: Vocal—Heather Elizabeth Craig
B.S. Applied Math: Actuarial Science—Natalya A. Yarlikina
B.S. Applied Math: Corporate Science—Scott Leo Marshall
B.S. Applied Math: General Math—Sonja Petrovic
B.S. Art Education—Jacqueline Elizabeth Maycann
B.S. Biology: Ecology—Isaac Benjamin Farley
B.S. Biology: General—Susan Parks Tuckniss
B.S. Biology: Preprofessional—Paul D. Boerema
B.S. Biology: Organismal—Daniel Allen Barker
B.S. Biology: Molecular—Eva Crawford Vanhook
B.S. Chemistry—Lauren Ashley Beihoffer
B.S. Chemistry, Pre-Medicine—Bassam A. Abazid
B.S. Economics—Michael Ray Patty
B.S. Environmental Science: Biology—Michael Stewart Phillips
B.S. Environmental Science: Chemistry—Isaac Benjamin Farley
B.S. Environmental Science: Geology—Benjamin Jacob Lundberg
B.S. Environmental Science: Geography—Angela Lynn Chapman
B.S. Geology—Lindsay Michelle Cooper
B.S. Music Education: Instrumental—Eric Shane Ellis
B.S. Music Education: Voice—Jamie R. Watkins
B.S. Physics—Lienlalthang Gangte
B.S. Psychology—William Marshall Land
B.S. Political Science: American Studies—John G. Burlison
B.S. Political Science: Comparative/International Studies—Tiffany Erin Smith
B.S. Political Science: Legal Studies—Jennifer Lea Brooks
B.S. Sociology & Anth.: Anthropology—Chapel D. Cowden
B.S. Sociology & Anthropology: Sociology—Jennifer Michelle Gross

HONOR SOCIETIES - Lists of new members inducted since last Honors Day
Beta Beta Beta – Biology Honor Society
Soledad Almeida, Daniel Allen Barker, Kathryn Anne Bennett, Audra Elise Best, Paul Daniel Boerema, Gary Joseph Bowen, Shana Michelle Callaway, Angela Lynn Chapman, Elise LeNoir Chapman, Dustin Tanner Clark, Charles Michael Combs, Melissa Denise Dawn, Andrea Marie Dean, Kirsten Jacenta Duckett, Kristy Michelle Ensley, Brett Layne Ferrell, Elisha Marie Flessner, Jared Keith Fogelman, Denisha Chantiel Griffey, AnnaLea Nichole Griffith, Beverly Ann Hamilton, Elizabeth Ann Harbison, LaToria DeLisa Hess, Mehvish Khan, Rachel Nicole Kimble, Elizabeth Anne Klein, Sarah Katherine McKinley, Amanda Beth Moore, Corey Montrae Mosby, Ginger Danielle Mullins, Natalie Kristine Myers, Michael Stewart Phillips, Brandon Jeffry Pogue, Jennifer Lynn Purvis, Amanda Rae Quarles, Christopher David Randall, Carrie Lee Sheppard, Matthew Blaine Smith, Simeon Clement Thompson, Justin Carter Welch, Tiffany Nicole Williams, Nathan Robert Wooten, Lisa Michelle Worthen
Associate Members: Nathan Chase Banks, Traci Nichole Batten, Lesley Michelle Bowington, Thomas Daniel Cosby, Jeff Drumm, Bethany Adele Everett, Raven Joi Liggins, Ashlye Nicole McCarter, Jeremy Scot Morris, Jacqueline Lachelle Newman, Stephen Earl Pacifico, Shruthi Keesara Reddy, Chaundra Patrice Sanders, Jessica Leighanne Scott, Glenn Ray Segrest Jr., Alicia Leigh Tallant, Tarshay Denise Tate, Katherine Ann Ziegler

Gamma Sigma Epsilon—Chemistry Honor Society
Bassam Abazid, Bassem Abazid, Alicia Allen, Carrie Stewart, Jane Dickerson, Gregory Helton, Lensey Hill, Ada Abungu, Ketankumar Patel, Laura Palmiero, Chanda Price, John Masengill

Pi Delta Phi – French Honor Society
Jaymes A. Annear, Joelle Tchoua

Phi Alpha Theta – History Honor Society
Benjamin S. Aplin, Kendall Bryant, Richard W. Chadburn, Jennifer Lynn Cooper, Aaron Pascal Daniel, Hanna Demaree, James F. Exum III, James Arley Hamby, Jason A. Hill, Carrie Faith Ingram, Jennifer J. Nance, Amy E. Orman, Courtney Stephens, Leslie S. Taylor, Kenneth Scott Webster

Psi Chi – Psychology Honor Society
Spring 2002: Jaclyn W. Beckler, Lauren H. Cooper, Rebecca L. Hendren, Christopher Brett Howard, Kim Huston, Melinda A. Leonard, Brian Nicholas Money, Elizabeth Nicely, Lori B. Nix, Zachary David Smith, Keisha Dawn Walker

Pi Gamma Mu — Social Sciences Honor Society
Jenny Lynn Cooper, Jenny Y. Denver, James Frederick Exum III, Jennifer Leigh Gilbert, Brook Charee Hibbs, Christopher Brett Howard, E. Christine Jones, James Matthew Alan Lea, Kristi Renee Lynn, James Craig Martindale Jr., Martin Harland Nelson, Lori Brandon Nix, Robert D. Richardson, Mark Russell Sanders, Jerris Lynn Schmidt, Sheree Marie Smith, Zachary David Smith, Lauren Elizabeth Stacy, Melinda Ann Worely

Alpha Kappa Delta – Sociology Honor Society
Jenny Y. Denver, Vivian Nicole Foster, Stephanie Renee Hubbard, Lisa Jones Moore

Sigma Delta Pi – Spanish Honor Society
Alicia Garcia Bradshaw, Alicia Rae Hannah, Karina Kurti, Rachelle K. Marsh, Luis Alberti Rodriguez, Bart Stewart, Mary G. Varnell

COLLEGE OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
Human Services Executive Director's Award
To the outstanding senior in recognition of academic excellence and professional potential: Meisha R. Jones

Stanton P. Fjeld Graduate Scholarship in Criminal Justice
In recognition of academic excellence and professional potential: Sara Ale

Legal Assistant Studies Outstanding Senior Award
To an outstanding senior in the Legal Assistant Studies Program with at least a 3.3 GPA who has contributed significantly to the program
LaRonda Beaver

Dr. E. E. Reisman Jr. Memorial Scholarship
To outstanding nursing students: Heather Collins and Jenny Abendroth

Jill Wheeler Memorial Nursing Scholarship
To an outstanding senior nursing student: Julia Koss

Mary B. Jackson Award
To outstanding senior nursing students
Natalie Scruggs, Nicholas Lambert and Heather McMillon

H. Clay Evans Johnson Nursing Student Award
To an outstanding nursing student for academic achievement, clinical excellence and/or community service
Erin Walker Nelson

Christine B. Little Scholarship
To an outstanding nursing student: Fall 2002: Almas Momin

Chattanooga Hamilton County Medical Auxiliary Scholarship
To outstanding nursing students
Tara Camp, Rachel Ragan and Sean Akins

Amy S. Mildram Pediatric Physical Therapy Scholarship Award
To outstanding senior student in physical therapy who have shown a strong interest in the field of pediatric physical therapy, and have demon-strated that interest in outstanding classroom and clinical performance
Holli Leah Honeycutt and Kimberly Lynn Lemmings

Social Work Faculty Outstanding Senior Award
In recognition of academic excellence and professional potential to the outstanding senior
Janetta LaShelle Brewer

Social Work Outstanding Field Supervisor Award
To an outstanding field supervisor in recognition of professional service to the social work profession
Mr. Norman Winegar, Magellan Behavioral Health

SGA Outstanding Seniors
To seniors who have demonstrated outstanding achievement and made significant contributions in their respective majors
B.S. Criminal Justice—Kristen Marie Hart
B.S. Criminal Justice: Law & the Courts—Conni Counts Lund
B.S. Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement—Nora E. Del Cul
B.S. Human Services: Allied Health Management—Nan Newton Harbin
B.S. Human Services: Management—David L. Henry
B.S. Human Services Management: Emergency Systems Management—Brittane Michelle Polier
B.S. Human Services Management: Nonprofit Management—Nancy Deanne Sutherland
B.S. Legal Assistant Studies—Lindsey Noelle Brown
B.S. Rehabilitation Science—Aston Blair Goolsby
B.S.N. Nursing—Laura Michelle Cooper
B.S.N. RN to BSN—Julie B. Cavanaugh
B.S.O.T. Occupational Therapy—Carolyn Barbara O’Connor
B.S.W. Social Work—Alison Sara Wehunt
Sigma Theta Tau — Nursing Honor Society
Terri Balknap, Callie Baltz, Claire Bryant, Barbara Conyers, Jonathan Fisher, Kari Graves, Jennifer B. Hancock, Stephanie Hopka, Kelly Kovach, Heather McMillon, Erin Walker Nelson, Keri Ogle, Bethany Randolph, Regina Recher, Teresa Rimer, Felecia Rivers, Markus Roberson, Ann Schmutzer, Megan Sticher, Jenny Taylor, Cynthia Paige Thompson

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Joseph G. Bieter Accounting Study Scholarship
To an outstanding accounting student: Jeff Edward Ross

Joseph Decosimo Accounting Excellence Scholarship
To an outstanding accounting student: Johan Anders Rolf

Financial Executives Institute Scholarship
To an outstanding accounting student: Tacarrah Hodges

To an outstanding finance student: Curt Stewart

Marvin Anthony Scholarships
To an outstanding student in business administration
Elizabeth Marie Luckey
Amanda Hall

SGA Outstanding Seniors

To seniors who have demonstrated outstanding achievement and made significant contributions in their respective majors
B.S. Business Administration: Accounting—Elizabeth Marie Luckey
B.S. Business Administration:Entrepreneurship—James Luther Dickerson
B.S. Business Administration: Finance—Katherine A. Buonocore
B.S. Business Administration: General Management—Amy Elizabeth Moore
B.S. Business Administration: Human Resources Management—Royce Allen Davenport
B.S. Business Administration: Industrial Management—Jesse Cordell
B.S. Business Administration: Marketing—Kristi M. Blankenship

HONOR SOCIETIES

Beta Alpha Psi — National Honor Society for Financial Information Students (BACC, BFIN, MACC, MBA with a concentration in accounting and/or finance, and Information Systems majors)
Jill Bales, Natalie Bales, Cole Bradford, Aaron Bryant, Erin Coverdale Burnett, Lisa Butler, Laura Ch'ien, Amy Chan, Peilun Chung, John Eaves, Heather Dykes, Kay Haring, Beth Harper, Josh Hopper, Kelli Kendrick, Elizabeth Luckey, Clinton Olson, Douglas Parvin, Claire Roberts, Johan Rolf, Jeff Ross, Allison Schassberger, Julie Scoggins, Heather Stevens, Melissa Thomason-Phillips, Rachael Vanderpool, Ranae Vinglas, Jonathan Wimberly, April Wooten

Beta Gamma Sigma—Business Administration Honor Society
Graduate Students Invited to Join: Inad M. Abdou, Kevin T. Applewhite, Kelly F. Blackwell, Chad M. Cicci, James E. Crowder, Stefanie D. Crowe, Christina A. Edwards, Jamie R. Gondo, Brian J. Huffine, Kenneth W. Johnson, Shawn Keef, Steven J. Laganke, Edward Q. Leonard, Brandon S. Martin, James W. Martin, Mark T. Messer, Michael D. Miller, Susan R. Miller, Kristin K. Nelson, Charlene J. Rodman, Samuel J. Thal, Clinton M. Wilson, Russell N. Woody

Undergraduate Students Invited to Join: Laura A. Adkins, Natalie K. Bates, Sherri R. Brock, Cydney J. Brown, Royce A. Davenport, Katie E. Davis, James L. Dickerson, Linda G. Emery, Deanna J. Faulkner, Eric M. Goins, Joshua D. Goode, Dennika L. Hanlon, Elizabeth J. Harper, Tammi R. Harrison, Satrina R. Hayworth, Sharon M. James, Jeremy M. Jenkins, Amanda K. Johannigmeier, Mark E. Jolley, Amy D. Joy, Kelli F. Kendrick, Dhiren D. Kshatri, Elizabeth M. Luckey, Gina M. McCommon, Beverley M. Meadows, Lexie N. Morrow, Monica D. Murphy, Melissa R. Northey, Christina L. Pendergrass, Brendon W. Pope, Jessica R. Reed, Johan A. Rolf, Jeff E. Ross, Jessica R. Smith, Curt Stewart, Peter A. Teruya, Shannon L. Webb, Jean M. Werlein

Sigma Iota Epsilon—Management Honor Society

Fabian Bechara, Andrea Blackwood, Jewell Carroll, Tiffany Conner, Charles Crocker, David Debroskey, Eric Goins, Arthur Hughes, Cora Mobley, Jeff Nalley, Paulette Nieves, Deborah Stephenson, Miranda Warfield, Travis Wong, Michael Young Jr.

 

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

M. Rex Jones Memorial Award
To the outstanding junior or senior majoring in computer science: John W. Redmon

B.C. "Chic" Day Award

To the outstanding freshman or sophomore computer science student: Lindsay N. McDaris

Laverne Thompson Memorial Award

To an outstanding female computer science student
Morgan Virginia Grinstead

Paul W. Curtis Jr. Memorial Award
To the outstanding engineering student graduating in May:
Robert B. Williams

*Ryan Brackett Award

To an outstanding engineering student in the freshman class: Richard C. Jacobs

Kinser Memorial Award

To the outstanding industrial engineering student: Byron Wes Dennis

Mario and Grace Charles Foundation Scholarship

To outstanding engineering students

M. A. Desai, Robert E. Miles III and A.C. Ward

SGA Outstanding Seniors
To seniors who have demonstrated outstanding achievement and made significant contributions in their respective majors
B.S. Computer Science: Computer Engineering—Robert Earl Miles, III
B.S. Computer Science: Information Systems—Michael Braxton Collins
B.S. Computer Science: Scientific Applications—Henna Karim
B.S. Computer Science: Systems Architecture—Jimmy Lee Dotson
B.S.E. Engineering: Chemical—Robert B. Williams
B.S.E. Engineering: Civil—Dolly Wafi Aziz
B.S.E. Engineering: Electrical—Gilbert Lee Morgan
B.S.E. Engineering: Electrical/Instrumentation & Control—Mark D. Runion
B.S.E. Engineering: Environmental—Aubrey M. Gunter
B.S.E. Engineering: Industrial—Byron W. Dennis
B.S.E. Engineering: Mechanical—Jason Thomas Bischell

HONOR SOCIETIES—Lists of new members inducted since last Honors Day Program

Upsilon Pi Epsilon—Computer Science Honor Society
Clayton J. Rice, John D. Kilby, Kun Qian, John W. Redmon, Micah T. Sumner

Tau Beta Pi—Engineering Honor Society
Kyle Alford, Dolly Aziz, Munehiro Ban, Brandie Campbell, Micah Duffey, Benjamin Fisher, Phuong Mai, Jeff Nicely, Billy Popas, Jonathan Prater, Chevales Ward, Kenneth White, Robert Bryan Williams

AWARDS FROM OTHER DIVISIONS

The Carolyn Johnson Memorial Scholarships
To an outstanding adult student
Victor Earl Brown III

Adult Scholars Scholarships
To an outstanding adult student
Donald R. Smith

Adult Scholars Program Outstanding Service Award
To a member of the UTC faculty or administration who has shown outstanding service to adult students
Susan Cardwell, Assistant to the Chancellor

Alpha Lambda Delta Maria Leonard Award
To the graduating member with the highest academic average
Patrick Blake, Heather Craig, Jenelle Hawkins and Amanda Lamb

Alumni Achievement Award
To a graduating senior chosen by the faculty for highest achievement
Emmanuel O. DeWalt

Jean and James Bradford Outstanding Academic Achievement Award
To recognize the student of highest achievement from the College Access Program
Elizabeth K. Saunders

Dayle May Award
To the senior varsity female athlete with the highest academic average
Jennifer Sue Wilson

To the senior varsity male athlete with the highest academic average
William Marshall Land

Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs Award
To the varsity athletic team with the highest academic average
Women’s Cross Country Team: Alaina Chambers, Lisa Davidson, Ellen Davis, Amy Doolittle, Amy Lankford, Channel Lemon, Lanni Marchant, Regina Recher, Brittany White, Mallorie Williams and Shannon Wommack
Team Average: 3.417

Joyce Litchford Memorial Scholarship
To outstanding members of the wrestling team
Benjamin Michael Smith

A.C. "Scrappy" Moore Athletic Football Scholarship
To a varsity football player who exemplifies the ideals of leadership, scholarship and service
Emmanuel DeWalt

Paschal Athletic Scholarship Award
To a varsity football player upperclassman demonstrating good citizenship and potential for future leadership
Kwento Fabian Ikwuezunma

Black Student Association Awards
For academic excellence to the upperclass member with the highest cumulative grade point average
Tacarra G. Hodges

For academic excellence to the underclass member with the highest cumulative grade point average
Jessica N. Wilson

For outstanding achievement to the upperclass member who has made a significant contribution for the betterment of the organization
Jamia R. Wiley

For outstanding achievement to the underclass member who has made a significant contribution for the betterment of the organization
Amber Lewis

Horace J. Traylor Minority Leadership Award
A public testimony of the commitment and service by a UTC faculty or staff member toward fostering the progress and advancement of minority students
Dr. Dorothy Williams

Littleton Mason Scholarship
To an outstanding rising junior
Stephanie N. Logan and Tacarra G. Hodges

David M. Brammer Memorial Scholarship
To an outstanding active Sigma Chi
Gregory P. Helton

Fraternity Scholarship Award
To the fraternity with the highest academic average
Kappa Sigma

IFC Fraternity Scholarship Improvement Award
Comparison of the year-to-year academic average
Tau Kappa Epsilon

IFC New Member Scholarship Award
To the fraternity with the highest new member class academic average in the fall semester
Kappa Sigma

Sorority Scholarship Award
To the sorority with the highest academic average
Chi Omega

Chattanooga City Panhellenic Award
To the sorority initiating the highest percentage of new members
Chi Omega

Chi Omega Social Science Award
To a senior woman in one of the social sciences with the highest grade point average
Laura L. Kogl

Alpha Delta Pi Alumna Award
To an outstanding senior woman
Elizabeth C. Boaz

Sigma Chi Dorothy Woodworth Award
To the outstanding junior woman
Alicia R. Allen

The Moccasin Award
Travis Overton

Student Government Association Outstanding Senator Award
To the SGA senator voted most outstanding by senate colleagues
Tacarra Hodges

Student Government Association Outstanding Professor Award
To outstanding professors chosen by the student body
Dr. Gail Meyer, UC Foundation Associate Professor of Chemistry
The Honorable W. Neil Thomas III, Adjunct Professor, Legal Assistance Studies

Student Support Services Academic Award
To active participants in Student Support Services who have achieved academic excellence
Tracy LaShawn Cole, Tanika Michelle Johnson and Keither Rashad Perry

UTNAA Outstanding Teacher Award
To outstanding faculty members for excellence in teaching
Dr. James Hill Craddock and Dr. Victoria Steinberg

Fincannon Scholarship

To a student who demonstrates a desire to secure a college education that would enhance his or her career
Samantha A. Prescott

The W. Max and Margaret Finley Scholarship
To benefit adult students with preference given to single parents, female students, students with declared majors in business administration and students from the Greater Chattanooga area
Shelly Goins, Kristy Hill, Margaret Loomis, Bethany Mercer, Amy Northern, Jerri Phillips, Ursula Tate, Wendy Webb and Keisha Wicks

HONOR SOCIETIES
Adult Scholars
To undergraduate students 25 years of age or older who have completed a minimum of 24 hours (at least 12 of those at UTC) and who have a GPA of 3.2 or above
Wilma Akridge, Daphne Michelle Anderson, Janet F. Brown, Susan C. Benson-Buske, Terry L. Burns, Brian A. Caldwell, Soueng Yar Chov, Ken Crane, Antonia Dunn, Pamela G. Evans, Ellen Fain, Doris A. Gant, Jo Ann Gray, Krista Keeler, Paul K. Klintworth, Jacqueline Maycann, John Maycann III, Beverly Meadows, Almas Momin, Jack S. Moore, Elizabeth C. Parks, Gary W. Phillips, Robin D. Pratt, William A. Starrett, Kimberly L. Turner, Mitchell Underwood, Candice Varnell, Suzanne Vayda

Alpha Lambda Delta Senior Certificates
To members who have reached senior status and have maintained a 3.5 or above
Soledad Almeida, Rebecca Bass, Natalie Bates, Patrick Blake, Katherine Buonocore, Elise Chapman, Taryn Chlebisch, Jennifer Cooper, Johnna Corbitt, Heather Craig, Barbara Elwood, Scott Faragher, Brett Ferrell, Aston Goolsby, Jenelle Hawkins, Rebecca Hicks, Allison Hutson, Amanda Johannigmeier, Amanda Lamb, Tiffany Lee, Elizabeth Luckey, Pamela Malinowski, Missy Mathis, Amanda Morgan, Amy Moore, Scott Niznik, Carolyn O’Connor, Sarah Poole, James Pryzbylowicz, Amanda Reed, Jessica Reed, Claire Roberts, Justin Simmons, Jennifer Steinmann, Carmen Summey, Jennifer Tate, Jeremy Waddell, Jarrod Whaley

Alpha Society
Fall 2002 Graduates: David Alverson, Bess Loring Armbruster, Dedra Arnold, Holly Jenkins Arnold, Rachelle Leann Bassler, Vincent Charles Betro, Kelly May Bonin, Laura Renee Bryant, Charles Wesley Buchanan, Lewis Stephen Cantrell, Charles M. Combs, Erica Rucker Crawley, Elizabeth D. Deardorff, Leslie Depew, Amanda Dixon Emery, Jamie Lynn Fitch, Megan Flerchinger, Rita Kaye Gray, Gloria Kay Haring, Tammi Renea Harrison, Corinne Ann Hinson, Amanda Hooper, Stephanie Gayle Leamon, Jonathan McGlumphy, Laura Suzanne McKee, Rebecca Marie Palmer, Jennifer Denise Parker, Brenda Lea Patton, Shannon Ruth Pickett, Tonya Alice Quillen, Mevan K. Ranasinghe, Bethany Ann Randolf, Donna Reed, Michele April Rodriquez, Andrea M. Roulette, Thomas Buckingham Schreeder, Lauren Elizabeth Shaheen, Shaun K. Shepherd, Heather J. Smartt, Joellen Smith, Lindsay Petty Smith, Sharon Bailey Smith, Leslie D. Johnson Watson, Mary Beth Westmoreland, Virginia York
Spring 2003 Graduates: Abbie Renee Abbott, Soledad Almeida, Lauren Ashley Beihoffer, Susan Birdwell, Carolyn Rhea Blair, Patrick David Blake, Kristi M. Blankenship, Elizabeth Constance Boaz, Erin Liane Bramlett, Katherine A. Buonocore, Gregory Neil Byrom, Camila Chapellin, Lacy C. Cochran, Michael Braxton Collins, Erin Nicole Coverdale, Chapel D. Cowden, Royce Allen Davenport, Nora Del Cul, Sheena Yvonne Denney, Mugdha Mayur Desai, James Luther Dickerson, Jessica Lynn Donaldson, Barbara Elwood, Deanna J. Faulkner, Aston Blair Goolsby, Dorothy L. Griffin, Sarah E. Grigsby, Salida N. Guinn, Aubrey Murray Gunter, Michael Blake Hamrick, Kelley Joan M. Henricks, Julie Marie Hogan, Amanda Kate Johannigmeier, James David Jolly, Angela M. Karnes, Rachel Nicole Kemp, Amanda Erin King, Chris Michael Kulisek, Amanda Elizabeth Lamb, Trevor Ledford, Melinda A. Leonard, Mack Snipes Lundy, Scott Leo Marshall, Missy Elaine Mathis, Jeremy Ray McRee, Robert Earl Miles III, Amy Elizabeth Moore, Christina Lynn Pendergrass, Bethany Ann Randolf, Wilburn Reno, Meredith Louise Rice, Johan Anders Rolf, Jerris L. Schmidt, Marvin Jerome Severson III, Sarah Lynn Sewell, Jacquelyn A. Shelton, Justin Levan Simmons, Tiffany Erin Smith, Christopher Lee Snyder, Carmen Denise Summey, Susan Parks Tuckniss, Alison Sara Wehunt, Melanie Lynne Whitlock, Benjamin S. Williams, Robert Williams, Matthew John Zak

Summer 2003 Graduates: Cydney Brown, Charles Wesley Buchanan, Sonja Petrovic, Jeremy Waddell

Golden Key National Honor Society
To outstanding juniors and seniors with a cumulative GPA of 3.3 or above
Bassem A. Abazid, Jennifer Lyn Abel, Michael Omede Ahmadi, Alicia Renee Allen, Ashley Bell Allen, Julie Elizabeth Allen, Amanda Lynne Arnold, Matthew Sewell Bailey, Laura Katherine Baldwin, Jill Nicole Bales, Jeremy D. Ballard, Callie D. Baltz, Munehiro Ban, Daniel Allen Barker, Rachel L. Barr, Rebecca Anne Bass, Amanda Marie Beck, Audra Elise Best, Jennifer Lynne Binkley, James Robert Birdwell, Susan Marie Birdwell, Krisi M. Blankenship, Paul Keith Boran, Christopher Alan Boudreaux, Emily Christine Bowman, Kayce Diane Branson, Janetta LaShelle Brewer, Kari June Brewer, Charles Nicholas Brock, Ashanti Natasha Brown, Ashley Michelle Brown, Correy Jermaine Brown, Victor Earl Brown III, Charles Wesley Buchanan, Brandi Marie Carter, Carlos Miguel Chavez-Brin, Erica Suzanne Chitwood, Donecia Nicole Christian, Kelly Renee Collins, Nathan Riley Cook, Joanne Lorraine Cooper, Laura Michelle Cooper, Lauren Hannah Cooper, Amy Leigh Cowden, Chapel D. Cowden, Jessica Lynn Crownover, Mary Katherine Davidson, Schonna Leann Davis, Nora Eliana Del Cul, James Luther Dickerson, Rachel M. Dinsmore, Von Clay Dishman II, Jon A. Drumm, Jason Thomas Duvall, Holly Renee Dyer, April Michelle Edwards, Leanne Gentry Eldridge, Scott McCalmont Faragher, Mary Kathryn Faulkner, Brett Layne Ferrell, Teresa Weeks France, Lienlalthang Gangte, Johnathan Ledel Gannaway, Vanessa Marie Gilley, Eric Matthew Goins, Lindsey Nicole Gosma, Brittney Lynn Gravett, Sylvia Monique Gray, Emily Denice Greene, Carmen Ann Greer, Anna Lea Nichole Griffith, Melanie Leigh Haddock, Amanda Jane Hall, Bethany Leigh Hampton, John David Hangstefer, Kathrine M. Hansen, Kristen Marie Hart, Gia A. Haslerig, Matt Terrell Hauron, Sidney Lowell Heathcock, Gregory Phillip Helton, Brian P. Hilton, Tacarra Geraldine Hodges, Elizabeth Robin Hubbuch, Natalie Diane Huskey, Melissa Jennifer Hynes, Tiffany Brooke Inman, Matthew J. Irwin, Joy Caroline Jansen, David Allen Jensen, Amanda Kate Johannigmeier, Bambi Crox Johns, Mark Edward Jolley, Sotiris V. Kasparides, Rachel Nicole Kimble, Desireé DeeAnna Kinard, Sarah Ann Knight, Sarah Elizabeth Knott, Julia Ann Koss, Lisa Marie Kubelick, Cassie Michelle Lane, Jennifer Leigh Lane, Rick S. Lanter, Rebecca McCoy Leach, Stephen John Lean Jr., Trevor Lee Ledford, John Paul Lee, Andrea Beth Leen, Melinda Ann Leonard, Russell W. (Rusty) Leutz, Shannon Crider Lewis, Diana Virginia Lively, Stephanie Nichole Logan, Robin Krystle Love, Adam Hunter Lynn, Mary LeAnn Maretti, Jennifer Anne Martin, James Craig Martindale Jr., Jessica Frances Matthews, Justin Matthew McCall, Erin Pauline Mears, Alycia Nicole Miles, Deborah Tia Marie Miller, Katherine Elizabeth Mills-Henry, Jennifer Ann Moore, Lindsay Shannon Moore, Sophia Kyriakidis Moore, Kristin Michelle Morrison, Lexie Nicole Morrow, Mary Elizabeth Mullins, Anna Nicole Murphree, Elizabeth Maria Murrah, Matthew V. Myers, Kristy Denise Newson, Nicole Leanne Nipper, Scott John Niznik, Ashley Marie Nolan, Melissa Renae Northey, Ashlee K. O’Steen, Laura Elizabeth Palmiero, Shannon Nikole Pasley, Molly Kathleen Pennington, Ashley Brooke Persons, Gregory R. Phillips, Michael Stewart Phillips, Nathan Samuel Phillips III, Charles Vanzell Piphus II, Brittane Michelle Polier, Jennifer Lynn Purvis, Heather L. Pyron, Amanda Rae Quarles, Christopher David Randall, Rawlslyn Marie Ray, Melissa Lyn Rega, Jacquetta Diahann Reid, Robert DeWayne Richardson, Templin Ciara Rolen, Amanda Marie Rollins, Dustin J. Ross, Anne Elizabeth Roth, Michelle Lee Saliba, Latrenita Cheryl Ann Sanderfer-Smit, Randi Nowlin Schlosser, James Raymond Schwab, Julie Amber Scoggins, Jennifer Marie Scollard, Ashley Brooke Shankles, Jacquelyn A. Shelton, Carrie Lee Sheppard, Amy Elaine Shuff, Tiffany Lynn Slater, Amber Smith, Benjamin Michael Smith, Donald Ray Smith, Jessica Reneé Smith, LaTrenita Smith, Matthew Blaine Smith, Sheree Marie Smith, Benjamin James Smitherman, Lauren Elizabeth Snipes, Lauren E. Stacy, Amy Leanne Stanford, Hannah Marie Sterling, Kimberly Denise Stooksbury, Carmen Denise Summey, Courtney Reed Swafford, Joelle Susie Tchoua, Melissa Marie Thomason, Cynthia Paige Thompson, Elizabeth Kaye Thompson, Paul Barkev Trachian, Thomas James Travers, Lauren Elizabeth Turner, Katherine Elizabeth VanDeusen, Daniel Allen Varnell, Stephanie Leigh Vermillion, Jessica Rae Volrath, Elsa S. von Peters, Lisa Uyenphuong Vu, Rosemarie Deloria Walsh, Jessica Nicole Warf, Jamie R. Watkins, Justin Carter Welch, Jean Marie Werlein, Jarrod Brent Whaley, Edwin Boyd Wheeler, Eric Armon Whipple, Tiffany Marie Willmore, Jonathan Stephen Wilson, Lesley Amber Woods, Katherine R. Woodson, Melinda Ann Worley, Holly Denise Wormsley, Natalya A. Yarlikina

Mortar Board Honor Society
To senior men and women who have a minimum grade point average of 3.0 and who have demonstrated outstanding ability in leadership, scholarship and service to the University
Alicia Allen, Josh Bailey, Daniel Allen Barker, Sangela Michelle Blue, Mekesha Bonds, Chris Boudreaux, Tammi Lynn Burns, Misty Collier, Tiffany Shontae Conner, Laura Cooper, Thomas Daniel Cosby, Amy Cowden, April Michelle Edwards, Brett Ferrell, Nathan Raymond Frick, Nichole Giles, Lindsey Gosma, AnnaLea Griffith, Amanda Hall, Bryant E. Hall, Dennika Lynelle Hanlon, Gregory Helton, Mary Hilliard, James Matthew Alan Lea, Andrea Beth Leen, Elizabeth Erin Lepley, Stephanie Logan, Justin McCall, Nicole Elizabeth Montgomery, Darshan Naik, Kristy Denise Newson, Melissa Renea Northey, Zackary Pruitt, Benjamin Smith, Zachary David Smith, Lauren Stacy, Natalie Paige Stephens, Jade Stone, Courtney Swafford, Audrey Taylor, Joelle Susie Tchoua, Matthew Lee Thurman, Katherine VanDeusen, Jennifer Vanzant, Stephanie Leigh Vermillion, Lisa Vu, Kathryn Alisha Williams, Laura Wright, Stephanie Lynette Woods, William Jeremiah Womack

University Honors Program
Fall 2002Freshman Class
Andrew S. Basler, Nicholas A. Bradshaw, Emily A. Campbell, Alma Cemerlic, Lori Ann Clark, Christy L. Collier, Sasha C. Davis, Michael S. Eldredge, Eric F. Fox, Kelly J. Fulkerson, David Graebner, David W. Haines, Drew T. Hamilton, Bernadette M. Helton, Erin N. Hodges, Kimberly Holte, Erin Johnson, Sheena B. Kelly, Marcie L. Kiggans, Bethany Leihkauff, Tania Matthews, James E. May, Heather Nikki Poarch, Sarah E. Price, Sarah E. Prince, Leilani Sanchez, Darris C. Saylors, Sara Beth Seay, Robert A. Trail, Elizabeth Anne Wheeler, Shannon Wightman, Stephanie I. Wilson, Shana R. Wolstein, Jae S. Yoo, Katherine A. Ziegler

Who’s Who at UTC
To outstanding upperclass students nominated by faculty and staff
Abbie R. Abbott, Lauren A. Andrews, Leatta V. Ashley, Derek A. Beaty, Lauren A. Beihoffer, Patrick D. Blake, Elizabeth C. Boaz, Jessica E. Bolen, Mekesha L. Bonds, Gary J. Bowen, Shannon N. Braziel, Valorie A. Brown, Amber L. Buckles, Shannon C. Campbell, Ajit M. Chittambalam, Lisa M. Condra, Bridget Cox, Jessica L. Crownover, Timothy P. Drinkwine, Jessica Dye, Elizabeth A. Faidley, Andrew J. Falk, Issac B. Farley, Brett L. Ferrell, Jamie L. Fitch, Kelley L. Fox, Curtis J. Gadula, Vanessa M. Gilley, Aston B. Goolsby, Laura Goolsby, Lucinda Goolsby, David L. Greer, Bethany L. Hampton, Tammi R. Harrison, LaTessa S. Hill, Shira A. Howard, Rosalyn S. Jackson, Tiffany M. Jones, Nancy L. Kazanas, Ranata E. Kinnie, Robert D. Kuban, Roshin T. Kuriadom, Nick Lambert, Tracie A. Manypenny, Laura S. McKee, David J. Moore, Theresa H. Moore, Rachel E. Murray, Matthew V. Myers, Erin Nelson, Seth M. Norris, Kenneth E. Olds, Cynthia Oulevay, Travis Overton, Heather L. Powers, Gina E. Recher, Felicia Rivers, Kevin W. Sanders, Natalie Scruggs, Sarah L. Sewell, Georgianna M. Sexton, Matthew B. Smith, Megan A. Sticher, Rachel L. Sullivan, Cara J. Tate, Julia R. Taylor, Michelle G. Underwood, Mary G. Varnell, Jennifer M. Voyles, Jason R. Warf, Jarrod B. Whaley, Jeffery T. Wickes, Benjamin S. Williams, Jennifer S. Wilson, Robert E. Wood

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND APPLIED PROFESSIONAL STUDIES

Mario and Grace Charles Foundation Scholarship
To outstanding students in education: Steven Jackson, Robert Kuban and Erin Whitmire

Clayton Arnold Scholarship
To outstanding education majors
Sarah Bryant, Kristy Dubert, Jenelle Hawkins, Sonal Patel, Wilburn Reno, Cynthia Smith, William Womack, M. Jennifer Voyles

Kappa Delta Pi Education Award
To the outstanding junior in Elementary Education and in Secondary Education: Lezlie Harris

Bernard Benson Scholarship
To an outstanding secondary science education major: Mark Hunter

Exercise Science, Health and Leisure Studies Award
To the outstanding seniors in exercise science, health or leisure studies
Rosemary Barrow, Tiffany Lee and Amanda Rollins

William E. Paschal Scholarship
To outstanding rising juniors majoring in exercise science, health or leisure studies: Lori Causey and Clarissa Immel

Georgia Bell Scholarship
To an outstanding human ecology major in child and family services: Lesley Amber Woods

Ramey Scholarship
To an outstanding human ecology major in Pre K-4: Chelsea Jo Sebenick

Michelle Pearce Memorial Scholarship
To an outstanding interior design major: Trixie Kenley Glenn

Mary Jo Cochran Scholarship
To an outstanding human ecology major in food and nutrition
Audrey Lynn Taylor

Seryl Berger Memorial Scholarship
To an outstanding student in special education: Willard Dwayne Price

Gillie Queener Carter Memorial Scholarship
To an outstanding student in special education: Jennifer Allen

Carol Smith Sanders Memorial Scholarship
To an outstanding student in special education: Kimberly Couch Daugherty

Miller/Schwarz Scholarship
To an outstanding student in special education: Merri Potter

SGA Outstanding Seniors
To seniors who have demonstrated outstanding achievement and made significant contributions in their respective majors
B.S. EHLS: Cardiopulmonary Rehab—Tiffany Machelle Lee
B.S. EHLS: Health Promotion K-12—Amanda Marie Rollins
B.S. EHLS: Exercise Science K-12—Thomas Dale Sedman
B.S. EHLS: Fitness/Wellness Specialist—Rosemary K. Barrow
B.S. Exceptional Learning: K-12—Lisa M. Condra
B.S. Human Ecology: Child/Family Studies—Rachel Nicole Kimble
B.S. Human Ecology: Child/Family Studies (PK-4)—Meredith Louise Rice
B.S. Human Ecology: Foods/Nutrition—Nancy K. Fletcher
B.S. Human Ecology: Interior Design—Kimberly D. Stooksbury
B.S. Middle Grades Education—Wilburn Reno
B.S. Secondary English—Alicia Rae Hannah
B.S. Secondary Foreign Language: Spanish—Alicia Rae Hannah
B.S. Secondary Mathematics—Stephanie Lynett Woods
B.S. Secondary Natural Science: Biology—Heather Curry Seay
B.S. Secondary Natural Science: Chemistry—Megan A. Genter
B.S. Secondary Social Sciences: Geography—Tom A. Morrison
B.S. Secondary Social Sciences: History—Jennifer Lynn Cooper
Postbaccalaureate, Teacher Certif.—Candice Melinda Clark

HONOR SOCIETIES

Kappa Delta Pi— Education Honor Society
Lori Armstrong, Holly Arnold, Derek Beaty, Vincent Betro, Twyler Boykin, Portia Bragg, Shannon Braziel, Kari Brewer, Teresa Calbaugh, Brandi Carter, C. Daniel Chase, Laura Cline, Johnna Corbitt, Blair Deacon, Timothy Drinkwine, Antonia Dunn, Holly Dyer, Sheri Edwards, Amanda Emery, Teresa France, Heidi Gaines, Shelley Goins, Jody Grissom, Bethany Hampton, Kathrine Hansen, Lezlie Harris, Joyclyn Henderson, Laura Hill, Heather Huffman, Rachel Jones, Andrew Katzer, LeAnn Kitts, Melissa Lilly, William Robert Littlejohn, Amy Marshall, Sheila Martin, Kristin McBride, Jennifer McGinnis, Selena McKleroy, Katherine Mills-Henry, Johnna Milsaps, Jeremy Moore, Theresa Moore, Sandra Morgan, Amber Joy Morrison, Jennifer Patrick, Dumanic Patterson, Brandi Poole, John Ramey, Meredith Rice, Patricia Russell, Chelsea Sebenick, Kristin Sharp, Theresa Slowikowski, Christi Smith, Daphne Smith, Kara Standefer, Heather Steele, Michelle Taravella, Melissa Tate, Julie Thornton, Andrew Twitchell, Eria Vali, Candice Varnell, Allyson Wade, Holly Ward, Jamie Watkins, Jennifer Williams

Kappa Omicron Nu—Human Ecology Honor Society

Amy Bryant, Julie Carson, Kerri Crawford, Shannon Crider Lewis, Larie Curry, Lee Ann Denham, Leanne Eldridge, Danielle Fulghum, Beth Hagan, Rachel Henry, Apryl Humphreys, Nneka Johnson, Rachel Kimble, Sarah Knight, Rebecca Leach, Jennifer Longmire, Christie Miles, Jennifer Moore, Sandra Morgan, Kristy Newson, Emily Oster, Cynthia Oulevay, Emily Owen, Tanya Pace, Amanda Paradis, Sonal Patel, James Przybylowicz, Jacquetta Reid, Meredith Rice, Chelsea Sebenick, Tiffany Slater, Audrey Taylor, Cindy Templeton, Janie Villers, Jennifer Voyles, Allyson Wade, Amber Watkins, Lesley Woods