Section Menu

 

Advisement

Meet your Advisor and Schedule a meeting!

Undergrad Advisor Directory     Graduate Advisor Dirctory

 

 

Undergraduate Academic Advisor Directory

 

 Majors

Subject/ Last Name

Advisor

(Click name for contact info)

  Freshman Education Majors Academic Advisor

ALL Freshman
Mr. Carl Raus

  Early Childhood (PreK-3)

A-C
Dr. Sarah Sandefur

 

D-G
Dr. Carol Brand

 

H-K
Dr. Kay Cowan

 

L-M
Dr. Kim Wingate

 

N-S
Dr. D.R. Meece

 

T-Z
Dr. Janetta Bradley

  Child & Family Studies

 ALL
Dr. Cheryl Robinson

  Middle Grades (4-8)

ALL 
Dr. Jane Brower

 Secondary Education

English A-L
Ms. April Ebbinger

 

English M-Z
Dr. Deborah McAllister

 

Foreign Language
 Dr. Lynn Purkey

 

Mathematics (STEM)
 Ms. Linda Gehron

 

Natural Science (STEM)
Ms. Linda Gehron

 

Social Science
Dr. M.A. McCoy

  K-12 Areas

Art
Dr. Anne Lindsey

 

Music Education
(Instrumental)
Dr. William Lee

 

Music Education
(Vocal)
Dr. Rebecca Adkins

 

HHP
(Health & Phys Ed)
Dr. Gene Ezell

 

HHP
(Health & Phys Ed)
Dr. Jamie Harvey

 

HHP
(Health & Phys Ed)
Dr. Steve Underwood

 

Theatre
Mr. John Burgess

  Add-on Endorsement

ESL
Dr. Linda Johnston

  Exceptional Learning (K-12)

ALL
Dr. Caryl Taylor

  Field Placement Coordinator

ALL 
Ms. April Ebbinger

TEP Advisor

ALL
Mrs. Jan Gould

Certification Officer

ALL
Mrs. Avalon Gourlay

Fingerprinting and Background Checks

ALL
Mrs. Doris Roensch
 

M.Ed. and Post-Baccalaureate Advisor Directory

Area of Licensure

Advisor

Early Childhood PreK-3/ Special Education PreK-3

Dr. Deborah McAllister

 Middle Grades 4-8

Dr. Jane Brower

Secondary English 7-12

Dr. Deborah McAllister

Secondary Math and Science 7-12

Dr. Deborah McAllister

Secondary Social Sci. 7-12

Dr. M.A. McCoy

Art K-12

Dr. Anne Lindsey

Foreign Language K-12

Dr. Joshua Davies

Health & Physical Education K-12

Dr. Steve Underwood

Music Education: Instrumental K-12

Dr. William Lee

Music Education: Vocal K-12

Dr. Lee Harris

ESL K-12 – Add-on Endorsement Only

Dr. Linda Johnston

Special Education K-12

Dr. Caryl Taylor

Field Placement Coordinator

Ms. April Ebbinger

TEP Advisor

Mrs. Jan Gould

Certification Officer

Mrs. Avalon Gourlay

All Transitional Licenses

Dr. Linda Johnston
©