ESC Title Yellow-Blue

ESC Representatives and Alternates 

 

Term: May 2014 - April 2016

 

Chair: Tonia Martin, Banner Student Systems Analyst, Banner
Vice Chair:  Carling Wilson, Housing & Residence Life

 

Group 1: Partnerships & Sponsored Programs / Research Integrity / Institutional Research / Teaching Resource Center/ Distance Learning/ Provost / Assessment / International Students / Advisement & Student Success / English as Second Language / Library
Representative: Angie Johnson, Partnerships & Sponsored Programs
Alternate: Deborah Hyde, Provost

Group 2: Records / Student Support Services / Continuing Education / Banner
Representative: Tonia Martin, Banner
Alternate: no alternate

Group 3: Engineering / Sim Center / Gear UP / Upward Bound / Upward Bound Math Science: PRISM / Center for Community Career Education / Educational Opportunity Center / Talent Search / Challenger Center / Southeast Center for Education in the Arts
Representative: Belinda Brownlee, Upward Bound
Alternate: Twyler Boykin, Upward Bound Math Science: PRISM

Group 4: Chemistry / Biology/ College of Business/Honors College / Geology/ UTeaChattanooga/ Communication / Integrated Studies / Art / Math / Psychology
Representative: Christine Estoye, College of Business
Alternate: no alternate

Group 5: Children's Center/ Teacher's HELP / School of Education / Education about Asia/ Health & Human Performance / Nursing / Physical Therapy
Representative: Lindsey Pearse, Nursing
Alternate: Cindy Hornsby, Children's Center

Group 6: Athletics
Representative: Andrew Horton
Alternate: Mike Royster

Group 7: Purchasing/ Bursar/ Fine Arts Center/ Arena/ Auxiliary Services / Mocs Card/ Business & Financial Affairs/ Facilities Planning
Representative: Chris Sherbesman, Business & Fin Affairs
Alternate: Lisa Darger, Facilities Planning

Group 8: Campus Law/ Human Resources/ Safety & Risk Management / Radio Station/ University Relations/ Equity & Diversity/ Office of the Chancellor
Representative: Nicole Brown, Communication
Alternate: Craig Hamilton, Campus Law

Group 9: Client Services/ Help Desk / Network Services/ Telecommunications/ Media Resources/ Datacenter / Enterprise Applications / Center for Academic & Innovative Technology / Chief Information Officer
Representative: Charity Trillet, Client Services
Alternate: Michael Dinkins, Information Technology

Group 10: Student Development/ University Center/ Career & Student Employment / Counseling and Personal Development/ Disability Resource Center/ Multicultural Affairs/ Women's Center / Student Health Services
Representative: Nancy Badger, Counseling & Personal Development 
Alternate: Michelle Rigler, Disability Resource Center  

Group 11: Admissions/ Financial Aid/ Scholarships/ Enrollment Services/ New Student & Family Programs
Representative: Amy Davis, Admissions    
Alternate: Kimberly Brooks, Financial Aid    

Group 12: Campus Recreation/ Housing & Residence Life
Representative: Carling Wilson, Housing & Residence Life
Alternate: Ryan Hall, Housing & Residence Life

 

Alternate-at-Large: Mike Roeser, College of Engineering and Computer Science

Alternate-at-Large: Julie Russ, Mocs One