Section Menu

ERC Title Yellow-Blue

ERC Representatives and Alternates

 

Term - January, 2014 through December, 2015

 

Chair: Valerah Hodges, Purchasing
Vice Chair: Anna Lane, Lupton Library

 

Group 1: Arena / Athletics / Health & Human Performance / Physical Therapy / Nursing/ Occupational Therapy
Representative: Anne Jay, Athletics
Alternate:

Group 2: Engineering & Computer Science / Parking / Safety / Auxiliary Services / Mocs Card / Sim Center
Representative: John Johnson, Mail Services
Alternate: Donna Adams, Engineering

Group 3: Vice Chancellor / Chancellor / Provost / Associate Provost / Business & Financial Affairs / Human Resources / Graduate School / Equity & Diversity / Faculty Records / Cooperative Education / International Students / Institutional Research / Partnerships & Sponsored Programs
Representative: Cindy Williams, Associate Provost
Alternate: Baley Whary, Partnerships & Sponsored Programs


Group 4: Admissions / Financial Aid / Scholarships / Records / Enrollment Services / Orientation
Representative: Diane Reed, Enrollment Services
Alternate: Julia Romeo, Admissions

Group 5: Children's Center
Representative: Jean Walston, Battle Academy
Alternate: Debbie Mirra, Brown Academy

Group 6: Cadek / Honors / Brock Scholars / Southeast Center for Arts in Education / Art / Theatre / Music / Fine Arts Box Office / Radio Station / Economics
Representative: Sue Carroll, Fine Arts
Alternate: Mike Miller, Radio Station

Group 7: Lupton Library / Advisement / Continuing Education / Walker Center for Teaching and Learning
Representative: Anna Lane, Library
Alternate: Kellie Karaky, Center for Teaching and Learning

Group 8: Student Development / Career & Student Employment / Counseling & Personal Development / University Center / Campus Recreation / Disability Resource Center / Student Health Services
Representative: Pam Blevins, Student Development
Alternate: June Knowles, University Center

Group 9: Dean - Arts & Sciences / Chemistry / Physics / English / Biology / Philosophy / Psychology / UTeaCh / Communication / Criminal Justice / Math / Integrated Studies
Representative: Jennifer Faires, Dean - Arts & Sciences
Alternate: Jack Pitkin, Physics

Group 10: Dean - Coll of Business / Probasco Chair / University Relations / History / Languages / Sociology / Military Science / Political Science / Accounting / Management / Marketing & Finance
Representative: Tiffany Pettyjohn, Accounting
Alternate: Michelle Walters, Management

Group 11: Campus Law Enforcement

Group 12: Repairs & Maintenance / Central Energy Plant


Group 13: Facilities Planning / Campus Services / Motor Pool
Representative: Adam Groves, Campus Services
Alternate: Sue Stephens, Facilities Planning

Group 14: Building Services

Group 15: Network Services / Telecommunications / Media Resources / Student Technology Center / Computer Center / Information Technology / Banner
Representative: Roberta Thurmond, Chief Information Officer/Banner

Alternate: Frankie Roeser, Information Technology

Group 16:  Dean - College of Health, Education & Professional Studies / School of Education / Upward Bound / Gear UP / Interior Design / Social Work / PRISM / Educational Opportunity Center / Center for Career Ed / Student Support Services / Teacher's HELP / Challenger Center
Representative: Terri Bearbower, Dean - CHEPS
Alternate: Stanley Young, Gear UP

 

Group 17: Disbursements / Bursar / Purchasing
Representative: Pat Boyer, Bursar
Alternate: Valerah Hodges, Purchasing

 

Group 18: Housing & Residence Life
Representative: Melita Rector
Alternate: Sharon Clemmer

©