Section Menu

2002 - 2003 Senate Minutes

Senate Members

Executive Committee:

  • President:  Marvin Ernst
  • First Vice President:  Oralia Preble-Niemi
  • Second Vice President:  Jim Hiestand
  • Secretary:  Susan Davidson
  • Past President:   John Trimpey
College of Arts and Sciences

Fine Arts:

  • Anne Lindsey,  2002-2004
  • Matt Greenwell, 2002-2004
  • Karen Henderson, 2001-2003
Humanities:
  • Oralia Preble-Niemi,  2002-2004
  • Jason Kawall, 2002-2004
  • David Garrison, 2002-2004
  • Steve Eskildsen, 2001-2003
  • Jane Fife, 2002-2004
Behavioral Sciences:
  • Phil Giffin, 2002-2003
  • Stephanie Bellar, 2002-2004
  • Terri LeMoyne, 2002-2004
Math and Science:
  • Sean Richards, 2002-2004
  • Terry Walters, 2001-2003
  • Dawn Ford,  2001-2003
  • Gretchen Potts, 2002-2004
College of Business Administration
  • Diane Halstead, 2001-2003
  • Obasi Haki-Akan, 2002-2004
  • Vance Lesseig, 2001-2003
  • Parthasarati Dileepan, 2002-2004
College of Education and Applied Professional Studies
  • Burch Oglesby,  2002-2004
  • Cheryl Robinson, 2001-2003
  • Vickie Petzko, 2001-2003
  • Robin Lee, 2002-2004
College of Engineering and Computer Science
  • Joe Owino, 2001-2003
  • Joe Dumas, 2002-2004
  • Jim Hiestand, 2002-2004
College of Health and Human Services
  • Randy Walker, 2002-2004
  • Judith Wakim, 2002-2004
  • Teresa Norris, 2001-2003
Library
  • Mike Bell, 2002-2004
At-Large Members
  • Gail Meyer, 2002-2004
  • Bill Harman, 2002-2004
  • Lori Hyers, 2002-2004
  • Deborah McAllister, 2001-2003
  • Valerie Rutledge, 2001-2003
  • Barbara Walton, 2001-2003
Adjunct Faculty
  • To be elected
Ex-Officio
  • John Friedl, Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
  • Richard Brown,  Vice Chancellor for Operations, Business and Finance
  • Sheila Delacroix,  University Librarian
  • Richard MacDougall,  Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
  • Dan Quarles, Associate Provost and Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
  • Bill Stacy,  Chancellor

Committees

Attachments

©