Admission Requirements

To enroll send the following information:

 

  1. Please complete the application.
  2. Official copy of High School Diploma or college transcripts; with an English translation.
  3. Official proof of funding showing the amount for at least one semester (14 week session) - $9,380 USD, 2 semesters - $18,760, or 3 semesters - $28,140.
  4. F-1 applicants must provide a clear copy of current passport with photo page and expiration date visible. Include copies of family member’s passports if family will accompany you.
  5. F-1 applicants who are currently in the US, submit copies of your current I-20, visa, passport, and I-94 card. A good standing statement from your school international adviser is required also.
  6. If currently in the US and attending a US school, an adviser form must be submitted
  7. If resident alien or other immigration status, provide a clear copy of current passport and immigration document(s).