Admission Requirements

  1. Please complete the online application.

  2. Provide the Official copy of High School Diploma or college transcripts; with an English translation.

  3. Provide the Official proof of funding document showing the amount for at least one semester - $9,380 USD, 2 semesters - $18,760, or 3 semesters - $28,140.

  4. F-1 applicants must provide a clear copy of current passport with photo page and expiration date visible. Include copies of family member’s passports if family will accompany you.

  5. F-1 applicants who are currently in the US, submit copies of their current I-20, visa, passport, and I-94 card. A good standing statement from your school international adviser is required also (adviser form).

  6. If resident alien or other immigration status, provide a clear copy of current passport and immigration document(s).