Section Menu

The College gathered on Thursday, April 25, 2013 at the Patten House for its  fourth annual faculty/staff awards day.

 

 UTC/CHEPS Outstanding Teaching/Advising Award

Valerie Rutledge and Kay Cowan  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kay Cowan—presented by Valerie Rutledge  

 

 

 Jamie Harvey 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jamie Harvey—presented and accepted by Betty McNulty in Dr. Harvey's absence 

 

 

UTC/CHEPS Outstanding Research/Scholarship Award

Tony Lease, Linda Hill and Cherry Guinn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cherry Guinn—presented by Linda Hill

 

                             

UTC/CHEPS Outstanding Service/Outreach Award 

 Pam Carter                                                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pamala Carter—presented by Valerie Rutledge and                                     

accepted by Kay Cowan in Dr. Carter's absence

 

         

Martina Harris and Linda Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martina Harris - presented by Linda Hill                              

 

 

UTC/CHEPS Outstanding Grantsmanship Award

Sarah Sandefur and Valerie Rutledge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Sandefur - presented by Valerie Rutledge

 

 

UTC/CHEPS Outstanding Adjunct Faculty Awards

Ethel Frese

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ethel Frese—presented and accepted by Randy Walker in Dr. Frese's absence

 

Melissa Smith-Vaughn, Tony Lease and Chris Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Melissa Smith-Vaughn—presented by Chris Smith

 

 jill weitz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jill Weitz—presented by Dana Moody – accepted by Catherine Kendall

 

Betty McNulty and Joe Wiram

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Wiram—presented by Betty McNulty

 

Michael Sherr and Robert Zylstra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Zylstra—presented by Michael Sherr

 

 

UTC/CHEPS Outstanding Clinical Partner/Instruction Award

Betty McNulty and Nicholas Boer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Boer—presented by Betty McNulty

 

Cathie Smith and

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Memorial North Shore Health Center – represented by Beverly Coulter - presented by Chris Smith

 

Troy Ketchum, Randy Walker and Jeremy Shook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results Physiotherapy – represented by Troy Ketchum and Jeremy Shook - presented by Randy Walker

 

 

UTC/CHEPS Elizabeth Dalton Award

Larry Tillman and David Levine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Levine—presented by Larry Tillman

 

 

UTC/CHEPS Stinnett Award

Chris Smith and Barbara Norwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barbara Norwood—presented by Chris Smith

 

 

UTC/CHEPS Outstanding Special Service Award

Tony Lease and Mary Tanner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Tanner—presented by Tony Lease

 

 

SON Faculty Award

Chris Smith and Barbara Norwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barbara Norwoodpresented by Chris Smith

 

 

Center For Community Career Education

Volunteer Service Award

Kathleen Metcalf, Tony Lease and Belinda Brownle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kathleen Metcalfpresented by Belinda Brownlee

 

Gail Shulimson Founder’s Award

Belinda Brownlee and Pamela Harrison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pamela Harrison – presented by Belinda Brownlee

         

 

CHEPS Recent Retirees

Connie Cloud, SOE                                              

Peggy Creswell, SOE                                            

Holly Dieken, HHP                                               

Linda Kidd, HHP                                                 

Tony Lease, SOE                                                  

Kay Lindgren, SON                                              

Tom Patty, Challenger Center

Barbara Ponder, SON

Barbara Ray, SOE

Mary Tanner, SOE

Larry Tillman, PT

Liz Walker, HHP

 

©