Dean of the College

Pack, Daniel J.


Faculty, Lecturers, and Adjunct 

Civil and Chemical Engineering

Akens, Larry, Adjunct Faculty
Byard, Benjamin, Adjunct Faculty
Cunningham, Jim, Professor Emeritus 
Elliott, Louie
Ennis, Bryan 
Fomunung, Ignatius
Foster, Edwin
, Professor Emeritus 
Griffith, Bart, Adjunct Faculty
Harris, Bradley
Harrison, Mark, Adjunct Faculty
Henry, Jim, Professor Emeritus 
Jones, Frank 
Kazemersky, Phil
Onyango, Mbakisya A.
Owino, Joseph, Department Head
Palchoudhury, Soubantika
Warrington, Don, Adjunct Faculty
Wigal, Cecelia
Wu, Weidong

Computational Science and Engineering

Arabshahi, Abdollah (Abi)
Briley, W. Roger, Professor Emeritus
Mann, ReinholdInterim Director, SimCenter
Newman III, James C.
Interim Dept. Head and Assistant Director, SimCenter 
Sreenivas, Kidambi
Swafford, Timothy W., Professor Emeritus
Webster, Robert S.
Whitfield, David L., Professor Emeritus

Computer Science and Engineering

Dumas, Joe
Galas, Dorothy, Adjunct Faculty
Jacobs, Douglas, Adjunct Faculty
Kandah, Farah
Kizza, Joseph M., Department Head
Liang, Yu
Maloney, Timothy, Adjunct Faculty
McCullough, Claire
Sartipi, Mina
Schwab, David
Tanis, Craig
Ward, Cindy, Adjunct Faculty
Wilkes, Lisa, Adjunct Faculty
Winters, Katherine H.
Wu, Dalei
Yang, Li

Electrical Engineering

Ahmed, Raga
Boakye-Boateng, Nasir, Adjunct Faculty
Elwahid, Sarra, Adjunct Faculty
Eltom, Ahmed, Department Head
Karrar, Abdelrahman
Kobet, Gary, Adjunct Faculty
Loveless, Thomas (Daniel)
Manning, Richard Phelps, Adjunct Faculty
Ofoli, Abdul
Reising, Donald
Sisworahardjo, Nurhidajat
Thomason, Virgil, Adjunct Faculty

Engineering Management & Technology

Alp, NeslihanDept. Head, UC Foundation Professor and Director of Graduate Programs
Baggett, Paul

Cox, Ronald, Burkett Miller Chair of Excellence
Crowe, Bryan, Adjunct Faculty
Evans, Jan
McLean, Aldo
McMahon, Ed, Professor Emeritus 
Wang, Endong
Willingham, Arch, Adjunct Faculty

Mechanical Engineering

Dhamshala, Prakash
Elliott, Trevor
Goulet, Ron
Hiestand, James
Horn, Ricky
Jones, Mike
Knight, Charles, Professor Emeritus & Adjunct Faculty
Margraves, Charles
McDonald, Gary, Department Head & Director of Freshman Engineering and Transfer 
Sutton, Will


Research & Support Staff

Adams, Donna, Burkett Miller Chair of Excellence and SunTrust Chair
Alsobrooks, Sarah, Civil, Chemical and General Engineering
Anderson, Shanae, Engineering Management & Technology, Graduate Programs
Beeland, Holley
, College
Cardwell, Susan, College
Danielson, George, Electrical Engineering
Fletcher, Karl, College
Hereth, Ethan, SimCenter
Eva Hunter, Computer Science and Engineering
James, Andrea, Mechanical Engineering 
Reed, Bobi, Engineering Management & Technology, Graduate Programs
Rollins, Brent A.
, Civil Engineering
Swords, Ben, College
Sapp, Kim, SimCenter
Shepherd, Barbara, Accounting Assistant III
Thornton, Christopher, Laboratory Support Engineer
Worley, Justin, College


Outreach

Kirby Johnson, Director of Development
Kurtz, James W., Outreach Coordinator
Lee, Laura, Academic Advisor