Section Menu

UTC College of Engineering and Computer Science

Faculty and Staff

Interim Dean of the College

Alp, Neslihan


Faculty, Lecturers, and Adjunct Faculty

Civil, Chemical & General Engineering

Cunningham, Jim, Professor Emeritus of Engineering
Elliott, Louie
Ennis, Bryan
Fomunung, Ignatius
Foster, Edwin
, Professor Emeritus of Engineering
Henry, Jim, Professor Emeritus of Engineering
Jones, Frank
Kazemersky, Phil
Onyango, Mbakisya A.
Owino, Joseph, Department Head
Thomas, Tricia
Warrington, Don, Adjunct Faculty
Wigal, Cecelia
Wu, Weidong

Computational Engineering

Anderson, W. Kyle
Arabshahi, Abdollah (Abi)
Briley, W. Roger, Professor Emeritus
Baker, Jerry A.
Burdyshaw, Chad
Kapadia, Sagar L.
Karman, Jr., Steve L.
Melnik, Robert E.
Newman III, James C.
Nichols, III, D. Stephen
Pankajakshan, Ramesh
Sreenivas, Kidambi
Swafford, Timothy W., Department Head
Taylor, Lafayette K.
Wang, Li
Webster, Robert S.
Whitfield, David L., Professor Emeritus
Wilson, Robert V.

Computer Science and Engineering

Dumas, Joe
Kandah, Farah
Kizza, Joseph M., Department Head
McCullough, Claire
Sartipi, Mina
Tanis, Craig
Thompson, Jack
Winters, Katherine H.
Wu, Dalei
Yang, Li

Electrical Engineering

Eltom, Ahmed, Department Head
Kobet, Gary, Adjunct Faculty
Loveless, Thomas (Daniel)
Manning, Richard
Ofoli, Abdul
Patterson, Russell, Adjunct Faculty
Raga, Ahmed
Reising, Donald
Sisworahardjo, Nurhidajat

Thomason, Virgil, Adjunct Faculty

Engineering Management & Technology

Baggett, Paul, Adjunct Faculty
Cox, Ronald, Burkett Miller Chair of Excellence
Evans, Jan
Langford, Denise, Adjunct Faculty
McLean, Aldo
McMahon, Ed, Interim Department Head & Associate Dean for Graduate Programs and Research
Smith, Skip
Endong, Wang

Mechanical Engineering

Dhamshala, Prakash
Elliott, Trevor, Adjunct Faculty
Goulet, Ron
Grayson, Greg
Hiestand, James
Horn, Ricky
Jones, Mike
Knight, Charles, Professor Emeritus of Engineering
Kulisek, Robert, Adjunct Faculty
Margraves, Charles
McDonald, Gary, Department Head & Director of Freshman Engineering and Transfer
Sisson, Kimberly, Adjunct Faculty
Sutton, Will


Research & Support Staff

Adams, Donna, Burket Miller Chair of Excellence and SunTrust Chair
Beeland, Holley, SimCenter
Decker, David, Electrical Engineering
Edmondson, Wally, SimCenter
Elliott, Trevor, College
Fletcher, Karl, College
Hereth, Ethan, SimCenter
Hilbert, Bruce, SimCenter
Eva Hunter, Computer Science and Engineering
James, Andrea, Mechanical, Chemical, Civil, General Engineering Undergraduate Programs
Johnson, Ryan, College
Lewallen, Pam, Assistant to Dean
McKenzie, Laura, SimCenter
Rollins, Brent A., Civil Engineering
Swords, Ben, College
Sapp, Kim, SimCenter 
Shepherd, Barbara, Accounting Assistant III
Walters, Gigi, Engineering Management & Technology, Graduate Programs
Worley, Justin, College

©