Section Menu

 

 

Faculty and Staff

Dean of the College

Sutton, Will

Faculty, Lecturers, and Adjunct Faculty

Civil and Chemical Engineering

Cunningham, Jim, Professor Emeritus of Engineering
Ennis, Bryan
Fomunung, Ignatius
Foster, Edwin
, Professor Emeritus of Engineering
Henry, Jim
Jones, Frank
Onyango, Mbakisya A.
Owino, Joseph, Department Head
Thomas, Tricia
Wu, Weidong
Warrington, Don, Adjunct Faculty

Computational Engineering

Anderson, W. Kyle
Arabshahi, Abdollah (Abi)
Briley, W. Roger
Baker, Jerry A.
Burdyshaw, Chad
Hyams, Daniel G.
Kapadia, Sagar L.
Karman, Jr., Steve L.
McDonald, Henry
McFarland, Eric
Melnik, Robert E.
Newman III, James C.
Nichols, III, D. Stephen
Pankajakshan, Ramesh
Sreenivas, Kidambi
Swafford, Timothy W., Department Head
Taylor, Lafayette K.
Wang, Li
Webster, Robert S.
Whitfield, David L.
Wilson, Robert V.

Computer Science and Engineering

Dumas, Joe
Kandah, Farah
Kizza, Joseph M., Department Head
McCullough, Claire
Sartipi, Mina
Tanis, Craig
Thompson, Jack
Winters, Katherine H.
Yang, Li

Electrical Engineering

Eltom, Ahmed, Department Head
Kobet, Gary, Adjunct Faculty
Manning, Richard
Ofoli, Abdul
Patterson, Russell, Adjunct Faculty
Raga, Ahmed
Sisworahardjo, Nurhidajat
Thomason, Virgil, Adjunct Faculty

Engineering (General: Computer, Environmental, Industrial, Nuclear Engineering, and STEM Education)

Elliott, Louie
Kazemersky, Phil
Wigal, Cecelia, Department Head & Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Programs and Research

Mechanical Engineering

Bailey, J. Ronald
Dhamshala, Prakash
Elliott, Trevor, Adjunct Faculty
Goulet, Ron
Grayson, Greg
Hiestand, James

Horn, Ricky
Jones, Mike
Knight, Charles
Kulisek, Robert, Adjunct Faculty
Margraves, Charles
McDonald, Gary, Department Head & Director of Freshman Engineering and Transfer
Sisson, Kimberly, Adjunct Faculty

Engineering Management & Technology

Adcox, Heather, Adjunct Faculty
Alp, Neslihan, Department Head & Assistant Dean for Graduate Programs and Research
Baggett, Paul, Adjunct Faculty
Colvin, Bill, Adjunct Faculty
Cox, Ronald
Evans, Jan
Hoss, Courtney, Adjunct Faculty
Langford, Denise, Adjunct Faculty
McLean, Aldo
McMahon, Ed
Smith, Skip
Willingham, Arch, Adjunct Faculty

 

Research Staff

Hereth, Ethan
Hilbert, Bruce
Rollins, Brent A.

Information and Technical Staff

Beeland, Holley
Edmondson, Wally
Elliott, Trevor
Fletcher, Karl
Johnson, Ryan
Swords, Ben
Worley, Justin

Student and STEM Services

Sanders, Julie

Administrative Staff

Adams, Donna
Clady, Betty
Decker, David
James, Andrea
Kotarski, Georgiana
Kurtz, Jim
Lewallen, Pam
McKenzie, Laura
Reed, Bobi
Sapp, Kim
Shepherd, Barbara
Walters, Gigi

©