VEP Graduates

CLASS OF 2016

Lisa Barnes, U.S. Army - Knoxville, TN
Katharine Kay Books,
U.S. Air Force - Centennial, CO
Tracey Chhour,
U.S. Army Reserves - West Jordan, UT
Gene Douglas Cole,
U.S. Air Force - Emerald Isle, NC
Bill B. DeLong, III,
U.S. Army - Madisonville, KY
Shana Lee DuBois,
U.S. Marine Corps - Farmington Hills, MI
Tania Y. Griffin,
U.S. Army Reserves and U.S. National Guard - LaGrange, GA
Stephanie D. Burnett-Jeffreys,
U.S. Marine Corps and U.S. Army - New Smyrna Beach, FL
Glinda Jones, U.S. Army - Gainesville, FL
Saalih Kasib Muzakkir,
U.S. Army - Hope Mills, NC
Gerald Osteen,
U.S. Army - Abbeville, AL
Steven Lawrence Penn,
U.S. Army - Hendersonville, TN
Anthony Lewis Pennington,
U.S. Air Force - Charlotte, NC
Gail Schnell,
U.S. Army - Waldorf, MD
LaTisha D. Turner,
U.S. Navy - Chattanooga, TN
AJ Vincent,
U.S. Navy - Franklin, TN
Lynette Ames Wilkins,
U.S. Army Reserves - Norfolk, VA

CLASS OF 2015

Dennis Baucom, U.S. Marine Corp - Newton, NC
William Coulter, U.S. Army - Chattanooga, TN
Marcus Hall, U.S. Army - Lenoir City, TN
Marvin E. James, U.S. Army - Rock Hill, SC
Linda Lanus, U.S. Marine Corp - Metairie, LA
Bryan Mitchell, U.S. Army - Houston, TX
Brandon Mulrine, U.S. Army - Easton, PA
John Pickering, U.S. Army - Cleveland, TN
Robert Reynolds, U.S. Army - Huntsville, AL
Raul Rios, Jr., U.S. Navy - Hinesville, GA
David Storey, U.S. Army - Soddy Daisy, TN

CLASS OF 2014

Dr. Glenda K. Alexander, U.S. Navy - Cordova, TN
C. Nathan Breard, U.S. Army - Midland, GA
Linda Chopfield, U.S. Navy - Orlando, FL
Glenn Dale Gordon, U.S. Army - Atlanta, GA
Ronnie Harper, U.S. Army - Macon, GA
Annalyn Jones, U.S. Army - Chattanooga, TN
Courtney R. Lewis, U.S. Army - Nashville, TN
Raul Maria, U.S. Army - Olympia, WA
Peter R. Moore, U.S. Army - Chattanooga, TN
Monroe Ratchford, U.S. Air Force - Dumfries, VA
Shannon Reckner, U.S. Navy - Old Chatham, NY
Jannett Seabrooks, U.S. Army - Savannah, GA
Glen Shackley, U.S. Army - Angels Camp, CA
Selena Simmons, U.S. Air Force - Oklahoma City, OK
John C. Smith, Jr., U.S. Air Force - Nashville, TN
Traci D. Williams, U.S. Marine Corps - Jacksonville, FL
Michael Wilson, U.S. Army - McAllen, TX
 

CLASS OF 2013

Elizabeth Beske, U.S. Navy - Apex, NC
Jeremey Chapin, U.S. Army - Signal Mountain, TN
Eric DeGrave, U.S. Army - Athens, TN
Fyke Fisher, U.S. Air Force - Chattanooga, TN
Kim Horton, U.S. Navy - Chattanooga, TN
Shawneen Kelly, U.S. Army - Murfreesboro, TN
Terry Krips, U.S. Army & Air National Guard - Maryville, TN
Steven Lopez, U.S. Navy - Elmhurst, IL
Corey Mingo, U.S. Army - Chattanooga, TN
Joe Moore, U.S. Navy - Flippin, AR
Victor Nassar, U.S. Army - Laredo, TX
Valentin Rojas, U.S. Air Force - Colorado Springs, CO
Beau Sidell, U.S. Air Force - Boulder, CO
Shawn Soleimani, U.S. Navy - Carlsbad, CA
Mike Wann, U.S. Marine Corps - Chattanooga, TN
F. Carter Wexler, U.S. Navy - Ringgold, GA
Bret Wyont, U.S. Air Force - Taylor, UT
 

CLASS OF 2012

Sal Cariglio, U.S. Air Force - Sandy Springs, GA
Christian Davis, U.S. Army -Knoxville, TN
Wayne Faunteroy, U.S. Marine Corps - Flintstone, GA
Paul Hall, U.S. Navy - Chattanooga, TN
Eziekel Jones, U.S. Air Force - Chattanooga, TN
Mark Kidwell, U.S. Army - Chattanooga, TN
Michael W. Light, U.S. Army - Knoxville, TN
Dave Marston, U.S. Navy - Doylestown, PA
Bret Moldenhauer, U.S. Army - Lookout Mountain, TN
Thomas Ragland, U.S. Army - Chattanooga, TN
Jeff Santaite, U.S. Navy - Ringgold, GA
Henry Stockman, U.S. Marine Corps - Chattanooga, TN
Jarett Worley, U.S. Army - Signal Mountain, TN
Charles Wright, U.S. Navy - Pell City, AL