Section Menu

UTC Chemistry Graduates and the Graduate School they attended after graduation

 

We know this list is incomplete. If you would like to be added to this list, please complete the Alumni Information Form.

 

(Click here to see the list of students who attended/are attending professional school.)

Alumnus
UTC Degree
Graduate School
Daniel Burriss
2010
University of Kentucky (Analytical)
Jin Cheng
2010
UT-Memphis (Biochemistry)
Michael Jobe
2010
UTC (Chemical Engineering, MS)
Desiree Benefield
2009
Vanderbilt
Kevin Bivona
2009
University of Pittsburgh
Sam Chill
2009
University of Texas
Adam Martin
2009
UT-Knoxville
Will McGee
2009
Purdue
Jessica Moerman
2009
Georgia Tech
Scott Kindelberger
2008
University of South Carolina
Nigel Welch
2008
Alabama
Christina Wells
2008
Vanderbilt
Mallory Hacker
2007
Vanderbilt
Kimberly Holte
2007
Boston University
Bradley McKeown
2007
NC State
Randi Gant
2006
Vanderbilt
Matt Zoerb
2006
UC-Berkley
Rachael Hansel
2006
Vanderbilt
Weinan Chen
2006
Penn State
Mary Teague
2005
UT-Knoxville
Chuck Sisson
2005
Clemson
Erika Milczek
2005
Emory
Vanessa Janeksela
2005
Vanderbilt
Jane Dickerson
2005
University of Washington
Elisha Fielding
2004
Boston College
Laura Palmiero
2004
University of Illinois
Matt Myers
2004
Vanderbilt
Lensey Hill
2004
University of Alabama
Reese Harry
2003
Vanderbilt
Missy Mathis
2003
Vanderbilt
Elizabeth Boaz
2003
Vanderbilt
Sarah Sewell
2003
Vanderbilt
John Lee
2003
NC State
Elizabeth Bentzen
2002
Vanderbilt
Judy Pembroke
2002
Vanderbilt
Dana Hooper
2002
Georgia Tech
Larry Thompson
2001
Vanderbilt
Andrea Goforth
2001
University of South Carolina
Robert Osborne
2001
University of South Carolina
Thomas Blake
2001
Purdue
Kyle Bodine
2001
Illinois
Alicia Chandler
2001
Vanderbilt
Jennifer Davis
2000
Colorado State
Jamie Davis
2000
Cornell
Joseph Deguzman
2000
Virginia Tech
David Jensen
1999
University of Utah
LeBron Russell
1999
University of Arizona
Shawn Carter
1999
Oklahoma
Adam Hixson
1999
Oklahoma
Michael Sims
1999
Montana State University
Darlene Rucker
1998
Emory
Stephanie Whitson
1998
Vanderbilt
Chrystal Williams
1997
University of North Carolina
Palve Repovic
1997
University of Alabama Birmingham (MD/PhD)
Matt Epperson
1996
Illinois
Kristi Loveday
1996
UT-Knoxville
Russell Linnemann
1996
UT-Knoxville
Chris Brandow
1995
Cal Tech
Lisa Holt
1995
Georgia Tech
Jimmy Spyker
1995
University of Michigan
Chris Leon
1995
Vanderbilt
John Hammel
1994
Colorado State
Lorrie Howell
1994
University of Georgia
Myron Jones
1994
Clemson/Oklahoma
Mary Jo Gray
1994
Georgia Tech
Cheri McConnel
1993
University of South Mississippi
Debbie Olson
1993
University of North Carolina
Ken Auberry
1993
Purdue
Brian Dodson
1993
University of Florida
April Carter
1993
University of Alabama
Jonathon Copeland
1993
University of Wisconsin
Wendy Clevenger
1993
University of Florida
Wei Wang
1993
Emory
Bruce McCorsar
1992
University of Florida
Nathan Spangler
1992
University of Wisconsin
Todd Miller
1992
Purdue
Leigh Dalton
1992
University of Georgia
Tanya Hodge
1992
University of Alabama - Birmingham
Shara Stoddard
1991
UT-Knoxville
Joey Hatcher
1991
UT-Knoxville
Charles Lewis
1991
University of Southern Mississippi
Saju Issac
1991
Emory
Karen Rogers
1990
University of Alabama
John Gilmore
1990
Colorado State University
Clay Matthews
1990
University of Alabama
Scotty Sparks
1990
Georgia Tech
Kelly Watson
1989
Boston University
Joe Carpenter
1989
Vanderbilt
Chris Laudeman
1989
University of North Carolina
Jeff Choron
1989
University of Alabama
Karen Christie
1989
UC-Berkley
Mike Varner
1989
Samford University
Dawn Faust
1989
University of South Florida
Sharon Swafford
1988
University of Cincinnati
Al Foster
1988
Duke
Steve Holder
1988
Florida State University
Barry Henderson
1987
Purdue
Steve Barrow
1987
Florida State University
Melanie Maine
1987
University of North Carolina
Randy Morris
1987
Clemson
David Coppert
1987
Indiana University
Ku En Lee
1987
UC-Davis
Cheryl Duncan
1987
Texas A & M University
Leighton LeBeouf
1987
Georgia Tech
Paul Akins
1985
UT-Memphis (MD/PhD)
©