Section Menu

Chancellor's Ambassadors Membership

           

Chancellor's Ambassadors are comprised of some of the most elite students in academic and service excellence at the University of Tennessee at Chattanooga.

 

2015-2016 Membership 

 
image thumbnail

Kayla Boyer

Major: Secondary Education: English

Class Standing: Junior

Hometown: Ooltewah, TN

Activities: Freshman Senate, Student Government Association, The House Campus Ministries, RHA, A-Team, Campus Crusade for Christ
 
Honors: Elect Her Participant, LEAD UTC Graduate, LeaderShape Graduate 
image thumbnail

Jordan Flowers

Major: Marketing

Class Standing: Sophomore

Hometown: Franklin, TN

Activities: Brock Scholars Program, Freshman Senate, Student Government Association
 
Honors: Dean's List 

image thumbnail

Garrett Henson

Major: Theatre

Class Standing: Senior

Hometown: Jackson, TN

Activities: Student Government Association, Freshman Senate, Student Foundation, Homecoming Committee
 
Honors: Dean's List

 

image thumbnail

Abby Kinnard

Major: Accounting

Minor: Political Science

Class Standing: Sophomore

Hometown: Spring Hill, TN

Activities: Freshman Senate, Student Engagement Committee, Residence Life, Elect Her, Think Achieve, Tennessee Intercollegiate State Legislature

 Honors: 

 

image thumbnail

Joshua Locke

Major: Communications

Minor: Speech

Class StandingSenior

Hometown: Murfreesboro, TN

Activities: Campus Activities Board, Minority Mentor Program, Multicultural Advisory Council, UTC to DC Participant, Alpha Phi Alpha
 
Honors: Gentlemen's Institute Graduate, LEAD UTC Graduate, LeaderShape Graduate, Dean's List
image thumbnail

Jay Nguyen

Major: Biochemistry

Class Standing: Sophomore

Hometown: Chattanooga, TN

Activities: Lambda Chi Alpha, Freshman Senate, Future Alumni Members, Orientation Leader, Catholic Student Center, A-Team, Intramural Tennis & Volleyball
 
Honors: Dean's List, Gentleman's Institute Graduate
image thumbnail

Tina Nguyen

Major: Nursing

Class Standing: Senior

Hometown: Chattanooga, TN

Activities: Student Government Association, Orientation Leader, Freshman Senate, Student Foundation, Sigma Kappa, UHON, Intramural Volleyball, Orientation Leader, Golden Key Honor Society
 
Honors: Dean's List, UHON 4.0 Banquet, Alpha Lambda Delta Honor Society
image thumbnail

Solomon Puryear

Major: Engineering Management-Technology

Minor: Mathematics

Class Standing: Junior

Hometown: Memphis, TN

Activities: Brother 2 Brother, Kappa Alpha Psi, SGA Elections Commission, Littleton H. Mason Singers, Freshman Senate, NPHC
 
Honors: Dean's List, Unum Scholar, Emma Bowen Foundation Scholar
 
image thumbnail

Taylor Starkey

Major: Communication

Class Standing: Sophomore

Hometown: Waverly, TN

Activities: Orientation Leader, Sigma Kappa Sorority, Panhellenic, Sigma Kappa Activities Chair

 Honors: Dean's List, FSLA Graduate

 

 

image thumbnail

Amber Williams

Major: Early Childhood Education

Class Standing: Senior

Hometown: Mt. Juliet, TN

Activities: Freshman Senate, Student Government Association, Campus Crusade for Christ, GEAR UP
 
Honors: Freshman Senator Of the Year, Dean's List, National Society of Collegiate Scholars,  Scholars in Residence, Elect Her Leader
image thumbnail

Hallie Zolides

Major: Communication

Class Standing: Junior

Hometown: Northbridge, MA

Activities: Gamma Phi Beta Sorority, Rowing Club, EDGE Club, Wildlife & Zoology Club, Campus Activities Board Small Concerts Chair

 Honors: Dean's List

 

 

©