Advisors' Council Members

All faculty and professional advisors are welcome and encouraged to join the Advisors' Council.  Other members include representatives from administrative areas critical to the success of academic advising.  Current Advisors' Council members include:

Alsobrooks, Sarah Academic Advisor, College of Engineering and Computer Science
Anderson, April Academic Advisor, School of Nursing
Bass, Laura Academic Advisor, Center for Advisement
Bell, Debbie Associate Director, Honors College
Bernotski, Vikki School of Education
Blackman, Emily Associate Athletic Director, Student-Athlete Support Services
Bond, Brad Academic Advisor, Center for Advisement
Browne, Andy Academic Advisor, Criminal Justice
Brown, Nicole Academic Advisor, Communication
Cook, Angelique Academic Advisor, Psychology
Cooper, Donna Director, Career and Student Employment
Culpepper, Sue College of Business
Davis, Amy Director, Mocs One Center
Doolittle, Jena Academic Advisor, Center for Advisement
Dragoo, Rebecca Associate Registrar, Records Office
Felix, Lindsey Coordinator of Academics, Student-Athlete Support Services
Freeman, Yancy Assistant Provost, Enrollment Services
Fryar, Diana Graduation Specialist, Records Office
Gourlay, Avalon Teacher Certification, School of Education
Grisham, Stacie Director, Center for Advisement
Hargrave, Katie Assistant Professor, Department of Art
Harville, Jason Director of Student Transition Programs
Holmes, Squoia Assistant Registrar, Military and Veteran Affairs; School Certifying Official
Horne, Christopher Associate Professor, Department of Political Science and Public Service
Jenkins, Laura Lee Academic Advisor, College of Engineering and Computer Science
Johnson, Elizabeth Assistant Director, Center for Advisement
Jordan, Sherrell Graduation Specialist, Records Office
Littleton, Rebecca Coordinator, Occupational and Physical Therapy
Martin, Emily Academic Advisor, School of Nursing
McAuliffe, Kayla Academic Advisor, Center for Advisement
McCauley, Joseph Academic Advisor, Biology, Geology, and Environmental Sciences
McDonald, Gary Director, Freshman and Transfer ENGR Advising and Department Head, Mechanical Engineering
McGee, Deardra Academic Advisor, Center for Advisement
Noblit, Amber Academic Advisor, College of Business
Oates, Shana Academic Advisor, College of Business
Orr, Nichole Academic Advisor, College of Business
Orth, Linda University Registrar, Records Office
Ownby, Nikki Academic Advisor, College of Business
Paris, Sevan Academic Advisor, Center for Advisement
Patterson, Sumer Program Coordinator, Integrated Studies
Pierce, Jessica Academic Advisor, Health and Human Performance
Prince, Chasity Academic Advisor, Student-Athlete Support Services
Raus, Carl Academic Advisor, School of Education
Rayner, Mary Beth Academic Advisor, College of Business
Rehm, Mark Assistant Director, Counseling and Personal Development Center
Saylors, Darris Assistant Director, Honors College
Sherbesman, Carrie Director, New Student and Family Programs
Skidmore, Samantha Graduation Specialist, Records Office
Tarr, Lisa Coordinator of Academics, Student-Athlete Support Services
Tucker, Brian Academic Advisor, Center for Advisement
Wingate, Kim Teacher Education Program Coordinator, School of Education
Wright, Sarah Academic Advisor, School of Nursing
Whiteside, Marjorie Academic Advisor, College of Business
Williamson, Cindy Director of Assessment, Office of Planning, Evaluation, and Institutional Research
Zitkus, Sandy Associate Registrar, Records Office

  Meet the Leadership Team